LCCC Commencement Ceremony Recognizes Graduates

published Tuesday, June 28, 2022
Lehigh Carbon Community College held its 55th annual Commencement ceremonies on Monday, May 16, at the PPL Center in downtown Allentown. Commencement recognized the more than 950 students who have earned associate degrees, certificates or diplomas from December 2021, May 2022 and August 2022. LCCC president Dr. Ann D. Bieber presided over the ceremonies.
 
Chair of the LCCC Board of Trustees Ann L. Thompson offered the welcome.
 
Shanise L. Cooper and Laurisa M. Gruver were selected as this year’s student speakers. Cooper, of Whitehall, graduated cum laude (honors) with an associate in arts degree in communication and will transfer to Delaware State University to earn her degree in social work. Gruver, of New Ringgold, graduated magna cum laude (high honors) with her associate in arts degree in communication and will transfer to Kutztown University to continue her studies in writing.
 
The students of the year, selected annually by the LCCC Faculty Association, were announced during the ceremony. Jace Izellah Mary, of Whitehall, graduated summa cum laude (highest honors) with an associate in science degree in physics. She plans to transfer to a four-year university to continue her education in pursuit of a career in biomedical engineering. The Early College Student of the Year is Tucker Zimmerman, who graduated magna cum laude (high honors) with his associate in arts degree in general studies. He is also graduating from William Allen High School with his high school diploma. He plans to attend LeTourneau University in Longview, Tex., and would like to become a missionary pilot.
 
Michelle L. Mitchell, professor and learning specialist, served as grand marshal for the ceremonies, assisted by faculty members Dr. Hazel C. Carrera, Vincent J. Belletti, Dr. Lauren Falgout, Dr. Betsy S. Swope, Dr. Roxanne K. Wright-Watson and Karen A. Wotring.
 
Class of 2022 graduate Elizamarie Levy, who received the associate in arts degree, sang the national anthem and the LCCC alma mater.
 
In addition, the All-Pennsylvania Academic Team members, Jace Izellah Mary and Michelle Kenstler, of Kempton, who graduated summa cum laude (highest honors) with an associate in science in psychology, were recognized.
 
Larissa Verta, vice president of academic services and student development, presented the candidates for graduation.
 
The following individuals received academic awards:
Joanne Gerken Graduation Speaker Awards - Shanise L. Cooper and Laurisa M. Gruver     
Commencement Soloist Award - Elizamarie Levy                 
Pennsylvania Institute of Certified Public Accountants Award - Paul McCarty
Climax Goulder Bealine Business Management Award - Lisa A. Grim
Computer Science Faculty Recognition Awards - Joseph W. Nagle and Devan Sheely
Philip Fahy Memorial Criminal Justice Administration Award - Beau L. Strika
Martin Byrer Mathematics Achievement Award - Jace Izellah Mary
Rosemary Kradel Mathematics Achievement Award -Safwat G. Eltantawy
Outstanding Mathematics Student of the Year - Jace Izellah Mary
Lehigh County Chapter of American Association of Medical Assistants Award - Catherine A. McMurtie
Lehigh County Medical Society Award - Lindsay M. Carrigan
Associate Degree in Nursing, Faculty Recognition Award - Chelsea L. Stevenson
Student Nurses Association of Pennsylvania (SNAP) – LCCC Chapter Service Award - Yadira Rosado
Wayne E. Kirker Physical Therapist Assistant Award - Lauren Myers
Gilbert A. Scheetz Physical Therapist Assistant Award - Matthew J. Schultes
Professor William L.F. and Mrs. Mary Joan Schmehl Political Science Organization Alumni Award - Jillayne K. Gumbs
Distinction in Psychology Award - Angelina T. Roccamo
Clark E. “Willie” Hartman Sciences Award - Kassandra L. Alicea
Distinction in Science Award - Jace Izellah Mary
Professor Elizabeth (Bette) Hummer Memorial Social Science Award - Michelle L. Kenstler
Teacher Education Student Association Scholarship Award - Xiomara Pagan
Country Doctor Veterinary Hospital Award - Carolina G. Rivera                    
Jennifer L. Snyder Memorial Veterinary Technician Scholarship - Jennifer Everetts, Taylor M. Gorlaski, Sarah Kelly, Mason Seeloff
Jennifer Smith Memorial Veterinary Technician Award - Lauren Yuhasz
 
Graduates (pending verification of academic record) include:
Albrightsville:  Ryan Ainge, Briana Doyle, Ella Farnell, Evelyn Flores*, Mason Gyarmati, Sara Javorka**, Anthony Ortiz, Riley Pastor, Georgiy Sakharov and Elizabeth Wheeler.
 
Alburtis:  Mary Ann Almanzar, Melinie Burkhardt, Zachary Edelman, Ashley Harold, Tanya Hudak, Maria McNamara, Brianna Morris, Logan Sherm and Kendyl Thomas.
 
Allentown:  Angelica Acosta*, Christine Agosto**, Yussuf Aisset, Adella Alam, Blanca Albino-Pagan, Kassandra Alicea**, Olivia Allison, Ivan Alvarado, Josue, Alvarez, Dilan Araica, Maria Araya, Francisco Arias, David Asayag, Glenn Baikow, Patricia Bajo, Yanusleidy Barata-Jorge**, Amal Barkil,  
Juan, Batista, NyAjia Beasley, Michelle Belen, Cassidy Bell***, Rhonda Belzecky, Yeriel Benitez Camacho, Alfred Boccadoro II, Kaitlyn Bolton, Prisilia Bonilla, Shaneah Book-Cozze, Jose Brito*, Jasmine Broderick*, Tanner Buterbaugh, Emely Calderon Belliard, Danny Camacho, Brittany Canessa, Ismael Capellan Arias, Ludis Caraballo, Kelse Caraballo-Girona, Elenaliz Cardona, Darlenis Cerda*, Cody Cerezo, Reina Cerrato, Erika Chalas, Annalise Christie, Caitlin Chylack, Autumn Ciesielski, Lyana Cintron, Shemoore Clarke, Amber Coleman, Raymond Colon, Vianka Colon, Miya Coodey***, Yesenia Cordero*, Miranda Cortes, Carolin Cruz, Christal Cruz, Sierra Cruz, Gabriel Cuff, Ayona Culbert, Ashley Davis, Brece Diaz, Rosa Diaz Tejeda de Maria, Alexander DiPasquale, Nicol Done Pina, Timothy Donohoe, Jaquan Dure, Gwen Eisenhauer, Samya Ellington, Scott, Elliott, Jinan Elnaboulsi, Safwat Eltantawy, Raohken Encarnacion, Enjoli Espinosa, Celine Espinoza Paz, Bryce Fairclough, Ethan Feigh**, Astacia Ferguson**, Raquel Flores Lopez*, Paloma Flores Montero*, Shelly Foose, Bridgette Freeman, Rita Fru, Aixa Garcia, Anthony Garcia, Courtney Garcia*, Jennifer Garcia**, Abigail Garrido Sr, Amy Germick, Ashley Getz, Ranisha Gilliam*, Kate Gilman, Ariana Gonzalez*, Gabriel Gonzalez, Samuel Goode V, William Gorecki, Clarisse Faith Gotico, Jennifer Green, Jennifer Green, Lisa Grim***, Doranny Grullon, Ashley, Guava**, Chislaine Guerrero Sr., Nakia Guerrero-Serrano, Jillayne Gumbs**, Sendy Guzman, Jami Hafer, Tegan Haley, Victoria Hamati-Sayegh, Justin Hamm**, Lexi Hannis, Courtney Harland, Savana Harrison, Raja Hayat, Mariam Hazim*, David Hein Jr., Madelyn Hennings*, Miguelangel Hernandez, Cara Herrera, Alicia Hivizdak*, Justin Hlavinka, Eva Holmer-Whitehurst, Samantha Hopkins, Sabina Hossain*, Brooke Hunsberger, Christal Irizarry Cruz, Shakem Ivey, Jamie Jacob***, Emily Joseph, Gladimyr Joseph, Erika Jufre-Noguera, Domenica Justavino, Hannah Kaleycik, Stephanie Kaleycik, Amber Kalnas**, Faizan Kamboh, Rachel Kessler*, Kevin Khoury, Michael Klement Jr., Maxwell Kristel, Creeden Kuritz*,  Carla Landivar, Peter Lantin, Heather Lasko*, Amparo Legarda, Elizamarie Levy, Jodeci Lightcap, Erin Lighting, Cinthia Lopez, Esthefania Lopez, Sarah Madrid, Stephany Madrid, Teisha Maimie**, Blanca Maldonado, Eddiana Mancebo Almonte, Harry Maravilla, Nicole Marte, Dario Martinez, Emily Martinez, Patricia Mascarinas, Victoria Master, Richard Mathesz, Cheyanne Mathews, Nyesha Mayers, Jessica McKelley, John McNamara, Donnajoe McPherson*, Egypt McPherson-Vasquez**, Bastian Medina, Deborah Medugbon, Jenna Medugbon, Alana Meitzler, Leyandra, Melendez, Doribel Mena Paulino, Melody Mendez, Mariselle Millan, Catherine Miranda, Jacqueline Mohr*, Alissa Molinari, Leah Moll, Karilin Moran, Kayla Morris, Latosha Moultrie, Timothy Mumma, Yennifer Munoz, Maria Nava**, Terrell Nelson, Minh Phong Ngo*, Nora Nhek, Anders Nisen, Daisy Nivar, Elsy Dalinette Nongha, Isabella Nunez, Macy Oliver, Adrian Otero Cantre, Jonathan Ouf, Tiahna Pagan, Stephanie Pediet**, Sierra Pepper**, Tabitha Pezoldt, Sarah Pfenning**, Keyden Planas, Marie Presendieu, Hoang Quach***, Linette Quezada, Nicholas Quinn, Ariana Ramos, Jenny Ramos, Kimberly Ramraj, Luke Rega*, Jennifer Reightler, Sydney Reinhard, Amber Resendez**, Melissa Reyes***, Tivania Reyes, Samantha Richards, Jamilah Risby, Francisco Rivera, Lynette Rivera, Melissa Robertson, Angelina Roccamo***, Aurianna Roche, Jason Rodriguez, Maryann Rodriguez, Kierra Rolle, Allan Romero, David Rosado, Joanna Rosario, Mirna Sagastume, Maan Sallit**, David Sanchez, Jazmin Sanchez, Roswil Sanchez, Rosamelia Sanchez Lara, Brenda Santiago, Natalie Santiago, Zara Santos**, London Savage, Naiya Schankowitz, Kristin Schultz, Jodi Schwartz***, Charles Shu, Aaliyah Smith, Enayah Smith, Mikayla Smith, Hannah Sorrentino, Sarah Staack, David, Stevens**, Yolesy Suriel Ramirez, Taylor Sweeney, Elijah Terry, Ashley Thomas, Denise Torres*, Shayne Torres-Verhauz, Ryan Tran**, Ashley Valerio Monte De Oca, Karym Vargas, Gabriella Vega, Luisdiego Velez, Diego Veras Delgado, Karym Vargas, Cristian Vial*, Trent Viola, Joanna Vitiello, Makenzie Vitovitch, Whitney Watson, Whitney Watson, Margaret White Sr. Kevaney Williams, Calvin Wynder III, La June Wynder, Alexander Zerpa, Tucker Zimmerman and Elizabeth Zorrilla Garcia.
 
Andreas:  Amber Balliet and Rene Engle.
 
Ashland: Jenna Houser.
 
Auburn:  Heather Rossetti.
 
Bangor: Laniah Fields:
 
Barnesville: Rebecca Herring, Elizabeth Kelshaw**, Cara Lake and Kristie Wonsock*.  
 
Barto: Lindsey Clymer**.
 
Bath: Kaycie Andrew, Gabriel Hockman*, Moses Hodson**, Danielle Siciliano, Emily Stuhldreher* and Jillian Washburn.
 
Berwick: Ashley DeGroat.
 
Bethlehem:  Brandy Barbera*, Megan Beer, Dysia Cintron, Margaret Clement, Tiffany Fagan, Shanise Flowers, Asiah Ginn, Ashley Gonzalez**, Adam Grasso, Margaret Helsel, Tiffany Lopez, Emily Maldonado, John Melchior, Jenise Padilla, Nicole Pitosky*, Yamaira Rivera*, Zain Roberts, Leslie Shoy**, Paula Thomas, Yanesa Vasquez, Jasleen Vazquez, Patrick, Walker, Wanzhen Wang, Kathy Wentzell, Rema Younes and Michael Zheng.
 
Blakeslee: Bryan Strohl***.
 
Bloomsburg:  Vanessa Brady
 
Bluffton: Cyd Roldan.
 
Bowmanstown:  Frances Powell and Josephine White.
 
Boyertown: Sheri Davis.
 
Breinigsville:  Madison Carpenito, Princess Ashley Enriquez, Michael Godusky, Edward Graham III, Katelyn Hannaford, Mark Jenkins, Bajram Kurtali, Rowaida Mahmoud, Valerianne Nuno, Isabella Panarello, Jansivanh Ratjavong Jr., Deven Ross, Kiersten Tadley, Hannah Wanko** and Alexis Welsh.
 
Brockton: Sarah McCabe.
 
Brodheadsville: Christina Velez**.
 
Brooklyn, NY: Nicole Mera.
Bloomfield, CO: Alyssa Bachman.
 
Bushkill: Chad Coelho and Barbara Davis.
 
Carlisle: Zavier Cruz.
 
Carmichael, CA: Khadijah Abdul Aziz*.
 
Catasauqua: Cree Cortez, Shavon Devonish*, Janelle Dunn, Nikaule Florence, Madison Hicks***, Julia Lacey, Kimberly Lydecker, Alexis Moyer, Carrera Sarmento, Alden Sayre, Ruby Serraty, Kallie Timmons*, Jordan Wasser and Venus White.
 
Center Valley:  Margaret Anthony***, Cullin Hawk, Lorraine Mohr, Stanley Novak IV, Hannah Reed, Asher Smith** and Nicholas Weissman**.
 
Clarksville: Abigail Sparrow.
 
Coaldale:  Tatyanna Alicea, Tammy Flyzik**, Vaughn Flyzik, Ashley Nothstein and Alexsondria Rausch.
 
Coopersburg: Hamad Ahmed*, Erin Camburn, Nicole Debus, Amanda Dwulet**, Emily Hewko, Michael Hillias, Cody Kauffman*, Lucas Moyer**, Angela Plazola**, Gabriela Rivas, Joseph Rizzuto Jr., Zachary Rizzuto*, Rose Sharga*, Samantha Snider, Tarah Toth* and Deborah Yerk.
 
Coplay: Sara Allan*, Emily Bauer, Christina Blynn, McKenzie Brago**, Elias Breininger, Olivia Britt, Logan Comstock, James Ernst, Mitchell Fehn**, Lauren Galati**, Lorel Gallina**, Conner Hill*, Lindsey Hujsa*, Johnny Johnson Jr. *, Keri, Kromer, Alana Medina, Cosimo Morelli**, Karlita Munoz, Nicole Muth**, Katelyn Peluso, Caroline Rivera, Tiffany Royer, Robert Schultz, Andrew Steigerwalt and
Noah Weller.
 
Danielsville:  Ashley Badesso and Matthew Ellis.
 
Drums: Sequoya Tarselli.
 
Dublin: Robert Smith Jr.
 
East Greenville:  Tiffany Henker* and Mary Moody.
 
East Norriton: Anna Mojica.
 
East Stroudsburg: Melanie Jones, Jozlyn Laudenslager and Thalia Toia.
 
East Texas: Brian Buchowski***.
 
Easton:  Wanda Alleyne, Shyra Cardwell, Bianca Carrera, Jena Castanhinha, Odalys Coriano, Tenesha Mitchell, Shakira Perez Castillo, Jasmyn Romanishan and Jasmine Torres.
 
El Paso, TX: Alethia Xander.
 
Emerald: Gabrielle Remaley*.
 
Emmaus:  Samantha Brezak, Edgar Brobst III, Steven Brown, Janel Bullard, Satyra Casey, Maria De Moya, Cristi Estevez, Tatiana Fleetwood-Mack, Sarah Foley, Kaitlyn Frey, Jacob Kennedy, Matthew Kressly, Nathan Meadows, Sdhari Morris, Theresa Orecchio*, Jessica Phillips, Nicholas Rifas, Joshua Schaffer, Kyle Schweizer, Kamryn Setzer, Ellen Sherman, Tracey Stanton, Liana Stilo*, Teresa Stilo, Tasha Tarbox*
Cole Wilkins and Shelby Yedo**.
 
Erie: Charles Lawrence II.
 
Fleetwood: Heather Harwi, Andrew Loeper and Chelsea Stevenson.
 
Fogelsville:  Bailey DeJesus, Taylor Dengler, Colin Gery, Dakota Laudenslager, Jabal Marte, Gregory McNair, Nathaniel Moyer and Haley Romanuski.
 
Fountain Hill:  Gladys Modesto* and Carly Schwalm**.
 
Frackville:  Ethan Antalosky** and Tammy Sanko.
 
Freeland: Keledy Hidalgo.
 
Freemansburg: Trisha Sek.
 
Frisco: Kristin Matuska*
 
Germansville: Makayla Clymer, Erin Hewitt, Kayla Tivner and Aaron Wessner**.
 
Girardville: Brittany Boyer.
 
Hamburg: Benjamin Ahlert, Dimitri Bannon-Ford and Elise Nash.
 
Harrisburg: Tanishia Edwards.
 
Hazleton:  Vanessa, Chase and Meliza Tejeda-Collado**.
 
Hellertown: Megan Bruno.
 
Henryville: Lisa Nurse-Bushelle.
 
Hershey: Erika Cruver.
 
Jim Thorpe: Isabella Acker, Samantha Ahner**, Max Allaham, Donovan Bierman, Kendra Boger, Devon, Bourke, Christian Bradley, Aiden Clements, Adrian Eckley, Hunter, Engle, Desiree Fontanez, Corbin Frisvold, Ivy Guerra*, Shana Howell, Rachael Kimmel, Ryan Monahan, Jocelyn Phillips, Seth Pychinka Olivia Renode, David Richards,  Hager Rodgers**, Amy Rontz***, Holly Skrimcovsky**, Noah Snisky*,
Cloey, Sterling, Beau Strika**, Tessa Wallace and Miranda Ziegenfus.
 
Kempton: Michelle Kenstler***, Christopher Mauro* and Ashley Merkel.
Klingerstown: Kelly Blyler***.
 
Kulpmont: Hannah Hornung and Elizabeth McClay.
 
Kunkletown: Michayla Doherty, Erika Frederick and Justin Pilc.
 
Kutztown:  Jacqueline Barone, Mackenzie Blatt**, Dylan Butz, Christy Daniels, Kelly Mease, Gabrielle Neiss, Luz Rodriguez Ontiveros, Kelly Schick, Trevor Shurr, Alexander Stark and Karissa Weida*.
 
Lansford:  Jovan Corrales**, Megan Greenall, John Hall, Emily Leinthall**, Crystal Sparrow, Brandon Stilitino, Antonia Vazquez and Dylan Williams.
 
Laurys Station: Rachael Bath.
 
Lebanon: Astacia Alexandre.
 
Lehighton: Vanessa Ahner, Dante Arzuaga, Erick Boorum, Cera Bowman, Lindsay Carrigan, Ryan Clemmer Jr., Peggy Cope**, Madison Cressley*, Denise Dailey, Allison De Korte, Zoryana Duda, Carter Eckman, Aaliyah Fisher, Jordan Fisher, Antigone Gonzalez, Trey Gower, Ryan Graver, Jacob Harris, Kira Hartman, Callie Hayman, Shelby Heater, Tiffani Herman, Lauren House, Nicholas Hrusovsky, Kaitlyn Hunsicker, Kira Kuehner**, Stephanie Kunkle, Shelby Kuzma, Patricia Lilly, Hope Maiatico***, Amanda McLean Listopad, Tiffany Mengoni, Samantha Mokshefski, Dakota Nedley, Alyssa Neff, Julia Ott, Tonya Peddigree*, Miranda Pettit*, Gabrielle Raditz, Erik Reichard, Savannah Schleicher, Kayla Siegfried, Skyler Siegfried, Becca Sterling, Galilea Villagomez* and Kenneth Wallace.
 
Liberty, MO: Aaron Cramer*.
 
Macungie:  Anuoluwapo Adejuwon, Karisa Barkis, Riley Bretzik**, Sarah Brisman, Chloe Burns*, Luke Butler, Angela Chacko, Jordan Cox, Saskia Daphnis, McKenzie David, Therese, Ford*, Jennifer Garcia, Keith Gibson, Julia Glaessgen, Edmund Harbison, Tempest Latimore, Aikaterine Masters, Colton Miller, Jenna Miller, Madelina O'Brien, Perpetual Owusu-Anim, Rebecca Reeves, Ayda Sanchez, William Scott, Jake Sosnow, Parish Spradley, Justin Ujobagy, Brenden Velez Sr., Eve Walters* and Gavin Wolff.
 
Mahanoy City:  Kelsey Cronauer and Dylan Seibert.
 
Mahanoy Plane: Robert McCarthy*.
 
Mary D: Airyanna Kowalski. 
 
McAdoo: Michaeleen Farley and Kelly Kupres.
 
Mertztown:  Brittney Bower and Bailee Weller.
 
Middleton: Catherine Mahon*.
 
Mount Pocono: Colby Goitia**.
 
Mountain Grove, MO: Daniel Owen.
Myerstown: Zachary Caley.
 
Nazareth: Jesse Buddle.
 
Nescopeck: Michele Seddon.
Nesquehoning:  Sarah Giordano, Carly Jainnini, Carly Kresge, Breanna Santiago and
Meriem Wirth**.
 
New Britain: Charles Best Zambrana.
 
New Columbia: Sydney Jordan.
 
New Ringgold: Tracy Daneker*, Ashley Foux***, Melanie, Franklin, Brynn Gigli**, Laurisa, Gruver**, Erin Ryan*** and Abigail Smith.
 
New Tripoli:  Elizabeth Behm, Jacob Berardi Jr., Tara, Brunner, Caleb Danner, Kirstin Dorney, Sapphire Fluck, Johanna Klembara, Paul McCarty***, Kiersten Miller*, Caitlyn Morrison*, Megan Sulzer, Shelby Tyson, Shannon Weil** and Jessica Wertman***.
 
Northampton:  Julie Hager*, Erika Peters, Renee Polston and Kendall Zamora.
 
Orefield:  Michelle Arnfeldt**, Ashley Bear, Amanda Brittain*, Ryan Check, Alexis Demboski**, Jenna Edwards, Sakina Gangji*, Brandi Getz, Stephanie Gross*, Laveranda Jarnagin, Teresa Kelly*, Zea Kottler-Quinn*, Jonathan Platia, Miranda Scocca**, Lisa Senishen, Antonio Smith and Diego Subero.
 
Orwigsburg: Alexas Sagram, Ashley Wenger and Dakota Woodard.
 
Palmerton: Nathan Andress, Megan Anthony, Vera Barros, Maddison Beahm**, Nakisha Davies*, Stephanie Drovich*, Lisa Gabriel, Hailey Hatzis*, Rosalie Henning, Taylor Herrmann, Adriana Hinkle, Madelyn Hoffert, Brittany Hunzer, Amanda Kresge*, Amanda Lalik, Amy McGrath, Emily Moser, Dakota Perez**, Devyn Rehrig**, Brittany Ruger, Christine Ruzicka*, Kathryn Schlemmer**, Ashley Stadtmueller Jr., Krysten Stein, David Traill*** and Cody Waterhouse.
 
Parryville: Heather McClure and Leilani McClure.
 
Pen Argyl: Alexis Ridgeway.
 
Perkasie: Lauren Myers*.
 
Phillipsburg, NJ: Kayla Bishop.
 
Pine Grove: Hollie Dietrich.
 
Port Carbon: Branden, Fanelli, Brian Flickinger and Elizabeth Puyarena.
 
Pottstown: Iahjenae Cooke.
 
Pottsville: Brittany Cooper, Sandy Day, Jillian Degiglio, Kayla Dierwechter, Allison Hicks, Kyra Hubler, Sarah Lecher, Jacob McClelland, Maddyson Melochick, Joshua Milo, Leigha Parsons, Emily Purcell, Angela Reager, Rebecca Ream, Bryanna Snowell, Makenzie Snyder and Lori Yost**.
 
Poway: Anna Andrews.
 
Quakake: Jaylen Gonzalez.
 
Quakertown: Daniel Arnold*, Truong Dang, Stephanie Schroy, Christina Woulfe and Jennifer Zola.
 
Raleigh, NC: Trecia Ingabire Jr.
 
Reading: Clarissa Clement.
 
Ridgewood, NY: Teadora Rogers.
 
Ringtown: Maddison Lawrence.
 
Saylorsburg: Brandi Tiley.
 
Schnecksville: Arianna Arias, Phelicity Bell, Nichole Crespo Geigel, Connie Dazzo**, Denyse Edwards, Alexis Evans, Cody Furlong, Logan Keim, Hayden Keller, Sarah Lang, Angelina Nehme, Ashley Olewine, Natasia Oswald***, James Reid**, Tori Sallaway, Victoria Seidel, Andrew Sorrentino and Jada Stettler*.
 
Schuylkill Haven: Raphael Pineda* and Shannon Tracey.
 
Scranton: Yamilette Piazza-Rodriguez.
 
Sharon Hill: Abiyshaj Abdallah.
 
Shenandoah: Jonathan Reese.
 
Sheppton: Melissa Motyl.
 
Sinking Spring: Conrad Headley II.
 
Slatedale: Ashley Bazzley* and Benjamin Bazzley**.
 
Slatington: Nancy, Adames, Justin Baehr, Paige Bauer, Amber Cutler*, Sylvia Dise**, Erjan Eminof*, Charlotte Garcia*, Eliza Hall*, Dianna Harmon, Aidan McKee, Katie Muth**, Trinity Packard, Madison Peters**, Matthew Peters*, Katelyn Quevy, Jocelyn Ramos, Ava Rosario*, Scott, Schaeffer*, Devin Slack, Ariana Smoyer, Nathan Snyder*, Zackary Stokes, Elizabeth Walters, Erin Weatherbee and Robert, Wetzel**.
 
Steelton: Thaman Flores-Snowell.
 
Stroudsburg: Jenna Sloan*. 
 
Summit Hill: Brittani Diehl**, Jared Eickhoff, Katherine Evans, Justin Juracka**, Pamela Melnick and Philip Shelton III*.
 
Sunsbury: Stephanie Baker.
 
Tamaqua: Enoch Bolles, Nicko Bolletino, Karina Derr, Jamie Fegley, Lisa Fort, Stephanie Heffelfinger*, Talli Heisler, Amber Kistler**, Samantha Knappenberger, Madison Kohlmeir, Robert Krajcirik**, Sarah Martinez***, Madison McGlinchey***, Jaclyn Ohl, Cyerra Patterson, Andrew Potechko*, Gretchen Pucklavage*, Cole Setcavage, Olivia Stanek, Kipp Tonkin, Megan Toth, Rikki Trinkle, Ethan Turrano, Katelynn Wisler, Nicholas Zehner* and Christina Zver.
 
Tampa, FL: Delaina Pou.
 
Telford: Lauren Yuhasz.
 
Trexlertown: Alexander Althouse*, Samantha Clauser and Egzona Krasniqi*.
 
Walnutport: Jacquelin Campbell, Hannah Howard, Tara Neff, Matthew Schultes** and Amanda Williams.
 
Warrenton: Muhammad Abdulaziz.
 
Warrington: Connor Wisniewski.
 
Waynesboro: Aaron Chick.
 
Weatherly: Lauren Berger, Taylor Cichon and James Gontz.
 
Wescosville: Millie Alamo-Torres and Nicholas Churetta*. 
 
West Easton: Brittany Patterson*.
 
West Hazelton: Malik Roper.
 
Whitehall: Abdelmenam Abodshesh, Ethan, Baer, Celeste, Barona, Rebecca, Barreto, Jonathan Bolton,
Jada Britland, Hailey Brown, Evelyng Cabrera, Kayla Cavanaugh, Harman Chawla*, Celine Colon, Shanise Cooper*, Zachary Cope, Irene Cortes, Monica Fame, Emily Foehrkolb, Emmanuel Foley III, Ian Frankenfield*, Diane Galetti, Karen Givens, Gerlin Gonzalez, Taylor Gorlaski, Melissa Howard**, Jack Kelly, Kathryn Kelly**, Megan Kelly***, Kortney Kunkle***, Iliana Landivar, Lissette Lemock-Agramonte, Tamara Longo, Jace Izellah Mary**, Catherine McMurtrie, Calvin Mendoza***, Mercedes Milburn, Ashley Miller, JoAnna Monroe, Furat Mousa, Aldonsa Nunez, Parand Olamai, Brindy Ortiz, Magen Perelli**, Rossely Polanco, Tiffany Ray, Veronica Rodriguez, Bryan Rohrbach*, Amanda Romano, Yadira Rosado, Jeremy Salabsky, Casey Schell*, Alexis Serretti**, Amr Shehata Sr.*, Antonio Stone, Taegen Swanson, Alexus Tewold**, Vanessa Toledo,  Thanh Tran, Beverly Utsey, Marina Vazquez, Tiara Vereen,  Kesse Young, Sophi Zahradnik and Jacob Zeiner.
 
Wilkes Barre: Leiza Santos Rodriguez***.
 
Willow Grove: Jamie Berkheimer.
 
Zionsville: Rylee Ewart*.
 
*         Indicates student graduated Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.5 - 3.75.
**       Indicates student graduated Magna Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.75 - 3.95.
***    Indicates student graduated Summa Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.95 - 4.0.
 
 
Photos of LCCC’s Commencement can be viewed at:
https://www.flickr.com/photos/lehighcarboncc/