LCCC Announces Summer 2021 Dean's List

published Friday, September 17, 2021
Lehigh Carbon Community College (LCCC) has announced the Dean's List for the Summer 2021 semester.
 
Students with an academic grade point average of at least 3.50 achieve Dean's List status. They include:
 
Akron: Lisa Goeke.
 
Albrightsville: Briana Doyle, Logan Farnell, Maille Galvin, Khamaria Harris and Cecilia Toolsee.
 
Alburtis: Khadijah Abdul Aziz, Nashanda Hemingway-Moore, Maria McNamara, Tabatha Montilla, Clifford Moore, Adriana Rojas and Danny Wilson.
 
Allentown: Nancy Adames, Omolara Amoo, Aadhitya Shankar Aravind, Yamila Carrasquilla, Darlenis Cerda, Erika Chalas, Katherine Cordova, Lucia Cornelio, Eugenia Cotto, Jennifer Csordas, Miguelina De La Cruz, Cynthia Dejesus, Rosa Diaz Tejeda de Maria, Jamela Earl, Pascale El-Kik, Roxana Encarnacion, Darianny Eustate, Isabella Fedele, Liam Foley, Chelsea Garcia, Coralis Garcia, Amy Germick, David Hein, Jr., Ndea Herman, Sabina Hossain, Jacob Johnson, Taneka Johnson, Gladimyr Joseph, Aaron Kahn, Creeden Kuritz, Jacob Lakis, Kelly Lawrence, Xiushan Li, Mical Madera, Maria Mahfoud, Larissa Martinez, Violet Marube, Marcianne Mason, Caitlin McDermott, Tremaine Miller, Hagar Mohamed, Jaimee Molina, Mary Monroe, Adrian Morales, Diana Moussa, Maria Nava, Megan Neely, Cynthia Ortiz, Miranda Ortiz, Saniya Pangare, Riley Parker, Yashkumar Patel, Rolando Pineda, Jason Prestosh, Sydney Reinhard, Sonia Reyes, Samantha Richards, Connie Rivera, Sadika Sadik, Ludis Saenz, Issa Saliby, Fayssal Sallit, Jayvon Sanal, Samantha Seguinot, Adam Shellenberger, Deinera Soria, Agnes Stevens, Christian Suriel, Abdoulaye Sylla, Skylar Thompson, Allan Torrez, Joseph Traglia, Thuy Tran, Dominique Valverde, Alexis Vicari, Saravanapriya Vijayakumar, Arrington Wall, Danielle Walter, Zara Ward, Brian Weaver, Dylan Weber, Lajune Wynder, Oscar Yapul, Brody Zimmerman and Samantha Zuzzolo.
 
Ashland: Jenna Houser.
 
Auburn Brandon Magrosky.
 
Barnesville: Kristie Wonsock.
 
Bath: Steven Ferencze, Jr.
 
Berwick: Karen Babb.
 
Bethlehem: Angelina Dias and Amaryllis Rivera.
 
Blakeslee: Bryan Strohl.
 
Bloomsburg: Gabriella Chyko.
 
Bowmanstown: Kelsey Alvey.
 
Breinigsville: John Amato, Olamide Falebita, Emanuel Pagan, Angelina Pesce, Reina Salas Baez, Aksana Sazanovich and Courtney Sicinski.
 
Catasauqua: Mellissa Boemio, Mianaret Castillo, Erin Elnemr, Jason Hoch and Janelle Yarde.
 
Center Valley: Rianna Aucker, Cullin Hawk, Eric Messer, Samreen Pir, Bianca Rana, Hannah Reed, Katelyn Wang, Alexis Williams and Sierra Williams.
 
Charlotte, NC: Matthew Kreimoyer.
 
Coaldale: Mina Hanna and Hunter Kosalko.
 
Coopersburg: Morgan Decasere, Kyle Gorant, Emily Hewko, Allison Janney, Kayla Klecatsky, Jessica Povenski and Gabriela Rivas.
 
Coplay: Noah Borgman, Lorel Gallina, Gabriel Guzy, Michael Guzy, Dominick Lentz, Veronica Trask and Alyssa Werner.
 
Danielsville: Wendy Fritz and Lauren Pitts.
 
Easton: Sarah Cuttic, Adrienne Flores, Kirandeep Kaur, Lisa Nurse-Bushelle, Kelsey Simms and Lena Young.
 
Effort: Catherine Frable.
 
Emmaus: Stephanie Appel, Brielle Finkbeiner, Jacob Finkbeiner, Julia Flok, Gregory Frederick, Lauren Gehris, Stephanie Hilmer, Jeana Kidwell, Kelly Moser, Meara Plesh-Gill, Paul Pueyes, Corey Seidel, Lillian Shields, Kathryn Velez and Shelby Yedo.
 
Fleetwood: Madeline Ammon.
 
Fogelsville: Ava Brooks, Stephanie Covert, Hannah Farrell, Maya Hambrick, Lauren Lakata, Gregory McNair, Courtney Moyer and Valerie Wittman.
 
Frackville: Jennifer Skinner.
 
Germansville: Cheyanne Hoffman, Leslie Stringer and Chelsea Thrash.
 
Greenville: Sydney Stainbrook.
 
Harleigh: Evelyn Sangurima Jarama.
 
Hazleton: Maria Torres.
 
Hellertown: Alexandra Bosco.
 
Inwood, NY: Shamani Stanley.
 
Jim Thorpe: Kelsey Carroll, Ivy Guerra, Sarah Hartman and Beau Strika.
 
Kunkletown: Paige Frantz.
 
Kutztown: Adam Grasso.
 
Lansford: Melissa Clark.
 
Laurys Station: Michael Brader.
 
Lehighton: Vanessa Ahner, Julia Blose, Lindsay Carrigan, Melissa Fronheiser, Maximus Hoffman, Savannah Jamgochian, Yvette Keys, Sommer Klotz, Jolene Knauss, Robert Kuznicki, Makayla Nothstein, Sara Puza, Nina Reed, Stephanie Reph, Lucy Taylor and Larissa Wambold.
 
Lodi, NJ: Amy Rosiello.
 
Macungie: Tamarah Bukowski, Nicholas Cappucci, Jordan Cox, Joanna Daniel, Faye Ebert, Amy Erle, Therese Ford, Rebecca Ganthier, Michael Grapsy, Jr., Kathryn Hulvat, Crystal Levene, Alivia Martelliti, Grace McCartney, Mia McGowan, Tonya Palmer, Christa Rivera, Zaed Siddiqui, Parish Spradley, Lindsay Streit, Helena Tran and Alice Zahradnik.
 
Mahanoy City: Dylan Seibert.
 
Matamoras: Thalia Toia.
 
McAdoo: Olivia Onore.
 
Milton: Gretchen Fullmer.
 
Mount Joy: Bethanie Nissly.
 
Nazareth: Catarina Rodrigues.
 
Nescopeck: Linda Burd.
 
New Ringgold: Tracy Daneker, Matthew Franklin and Nicole Vesay.
 
New Tripoli: Breanna Bliss, Madison Lansinger, Deanna Shisslak and Shannon Weil.
 
Norristown: Megan Horst.
 
Northampton: Erika Peters.
 
Orefield: Trudy Facey, Samuel Franke, Saira Hussain, Ryan Micheletti, Ee-shian Ooi, Nathan Seibert and Lisa Senishen.
 
Orwigsburg: Tara Brown and Rebecca Saylor.
 
Palmerton: Maddison Beahm, Susan Missal, Makayla Muffley, Joshua Petersen and Shayna Yandersits.
 
Philadelphia: Anastasia Sullivan.
 
Pitman: Paige Mitchell and Samantha Schreffler.
 
Plainfield: Zoe Marinacci.
 
Port Carbon: Elizabeth Puyarena, Nefmarie Rosado and Stacy Strauss.
 
Pottsville: Jillian Hoak and Kyle Kemfort.
 
Quakertown: Christina Woulfe.
 
Richlandtown: Jenny Harman.
 
Riverview, FL: Cassie Yesalonia.
 
Roswell, NM: Jonathan Kolker.
 
Sacramento: Michael Kachel.
 
Saint Clair: Milena Dinu.
 
Schnecksville: Samantha Chabak, Jorge Grullon, Madison McElliott, Natasia Oswald, Kyle Schantz, Essie Schick, Grace Schick, Alicia Smith and Jazmin Tineo.
 
Schuylkill Haven: Stacey Nester.
 
Sheppton: Stacey Sartori.
 
Silver Spring, MD: Rachel Powell-Young.
 
Sinking Spring: Evan Nelson.
 
Slatington: Tara Becker, Erjan Eminof, Charlotte Garcia, Angel Hand, Dylan Kuntz, Kathryn McGeehan, Katie Muth, Samantha Reed, Emma Rutkowski, Ronald Schleppy, Sr. and Emma Wetzel.
 
Summit Hill: Tyler Davis, Hailey Henninger and Tawny Kurtz.
 
Tamaqua: Clair-Ann Ahner, Lauren Fritzinger, Kayla Holland, Randi Hollenbach, Rebekah Hromyak, Sarah Martinez, Lara McHugh and Samantha Wagner.
 
Topton: Alexis Keeney.
 
Walnutport: Adiah Amadou, Megan Farkas and Jaelese Vargas.
 
Weissport: Tate Koch.
 
Wescosville: Kelly Bossert, Nicholas Churetta and Aracelis Hernandez.
 
West Chester: Brian Zoretic.
 
West Hazleton: Malik Roper.
 
West Lawn: Madison Slate.
 
Whitehall: Andrew Barrersi, Yssa Bassa, Callie Clayton, Kassidy Cunningham, Madison Dise, Carl Dreibelbis, Autumn Drovich, Nicole Fix, Lenny Gomez, Joseph Hana, Michaela Hendricks, Olivia Herzog, Michael Howell, Ulrich Kanga, Nancy Lin, Ruth Masira, Catherine McMurtrie, Jeremy Onsinyo, Avery Pissani, Madeline Rodriguez, Kinda Salloum, Kevin Thomas and Exzavier Torres.
 
Wilkes Barre: Leiza Santos Rodriguez.
 
Zionsville: Sarah Hoch.