LCCC Announces Summer 2020 Dean's List

published Tuesday, September 29, 2020
Lehigh Carbon Community College (LCCC) has announced the Dean's List for the Summer 2020 semester.
 
Students with an academic grade point average of at least 3.50 achieve Dean's List status. They include:
 
Albrightsville: Sara Javorka, Carrie Madison and James O'Toole.
 
Alburtis: Christopher Adams, Mahed Ahmad, Yaseen Ellison and Amanda Ritter.
 
Allentown: Khadijah Abdul Aziz, Mathtyo Abou Asali, Alex Abouafech, Melissa Ahner, Scheccid Alayola, Kassandra Alicea, Francisco Arias, Melissa Ballas, Kaitlin Bardsley, Aliyah Barnes, Juan Batista, Brianna Bowen, Bailey Brand, Franscesca Callado, Jamilette Castro, Jr., Darlenis Cerda, Shawn Cox, Alexander Diamond, Danielle Diaz, Jamie Diaz, Matthew Dolan, Lizbeth Dominguez, Judenie Dorismond, Rosie Duran, Cristi Estevez, Destiny Feliz, Joseph Ferkh, Rubiela Frinzi, Nicholas Garcia, Jr., Jeimy Garcia Zuniga, Sefakor Gbetodeme, Charity Geist, Ariana Gonzalez, Williana Guzman Ulloa, Robyn Hankee, Shaye Harrer, Mariko Heimbach, Virginia Hertzog, Jennie Jeffries, Michael Jovin, Rachel Kessler, Ramona Livingston, Fausto Lora Correa, Geraldine Luciano, Kevin Ly, Braihnd Machado Gutierrez, Sara Madsen, Michael Mahfoud, Yolymar Maisonet-Rivera, Michelle Mallia, Eddiana Mancebo Almonte, Leomarys Marchese, Jabal Marte, Allison Martin, Chloe McCarty, Jenna Medugbon, Shamini Mehta, Kevin Metzler, Andy Miesen, Stephanie Mitchell, Hagar Mohamed, Yamilee Mora, Jennifer Morales, Ayla Morel, Leslie Nichols, Eliana Nieves-Harris, Stephanie Noumeh, Ashley O'Hara, Melissa Osoria, Gitza Padilla, Morgan Patterson, Anna Patton, Trenessa Pendleton, Kimberly Pfingstl, Samreen Pir, Thomas Plantier, Lizzette Platon, Olivia Quinones, Nicole Rafiee, Sonia Reyes, Samantha Richards, Albert Rivera, Jr., Erik Rodriguez, Aimee Rodriquez, Amarilis Roman, Eitan Rudski, Victoria Salazar, Esther Santiago, Yudelka Sarante, Cory Schaefer, Dana Scherff, Jodi Schwartz, Brody Segan, Samantha Seguinot, Kendall Slonaker, Lillian Smith, Pamela Smith-Diaz, Denzel Sommers, Katelynn Souder, Shelby Staib, Joshua Steele, David Stevens, Harison Stevens, Ebelita Surita, Tyonek Thompson, Denise Torres, Lan Tran, Mason Trauger, Jacquelyn Valdez, Nemesis Velez, Danielle Vogel, McKenna Wall, Megan Wellington, Kendall Zamora Chavez, Jonah Zeilinger and Karalyn Zolotsky.
 
Ashland: Jenna Houser, Christina Reilley and Zainab Tameemi.
 
Auburn: Trinity George and Noah Saul.
 
Barnesville: Emily Barrett.
 
Berwick: Ashley Degroat.
 
Bethlehem: Stephen Arrington, Brendan Dwyer, Tyler Fink, Twinkle Gupta, Grace Russo, Ashley Sabol and Jessica Toohey.
 
Blandon: Elise Barlet and Michael Kachel.
 
Breinigsville: Jaylee Barthol, Stephen Dashe, Jr., Madison Delillo, James Du Chateau, Lindsey Ervolina, Olamide Falebita, Haley Iacobelli, Desiree Kannapel, Melissa King, Heather Lang, Morgan Lilly, Jill Milks, Selma Mosaad, Madeleine Moucheron, Het Patel, Julia Ramirez and Amber Strong.
 
Catasauqua: Rodney Berger, Jewel Bolden, Kanyi Creppy, Samantha Davis, James Kober, Jonathan Lambert, Kayla Pramik, Alexia Reichl, Jennifer Santa, Carrera Sarmento and Alicia Stein.
 
Center Valley: Corinne Balogach, Hannah Docalovich, Preethy Jayant, Emma Scattergood, Jr., Alaina Trzaska, Ryan Tyniec, Ethan Walkowicz and Laura Wisser.
 
Chester Springs: Geoffrey Halliley.
 
Coaldale: Amanda Smith.
 
Coatesville: James Brown.
 
Coopersburg: Thomas Bielecki, Emily Donnelly, David Gorant and Claudson Oliveira, Jr.
 
Coplay: McKenzie Brago, Teresa Dait, Mitchell Fehn, Charissa Kent, Llambro Llaguri, Jr. and Mikayla McGarr.
 
Dallas: Fawn Caines.
 
Easton: Bridget McMullan, John Shen and Tarsem Singh.
 
Emmaus: Sage Berghold-Boger, Angelica Cotto, Jacob Fegley, Jacob Finkbeiner, Liam Jacobs, Maya Kita, Jodi Pavelko, Paul Pueyes, Ellen Sherman, Jayme Trainer, Cassandra Vasquez and Del Vierling.
 
Fleetwood: Madeline Ammon.
 
Fogelsville: Ava Brooks, Abigail Chisdak, Sydney Derr, Maya Hambrick and Brena Negron.
 
Folcroft: Candace Hartsfield.
 
Fountain Hill: Vivian Jones.
 
Frackville: Megan Bernosky and Zachary Falls.
 
Germansville: Makayla Clymer, Claudia Day, Morgan Delong, Shante Duminie, Stacy Santiago and Leslie Stringer.
 
Gilbertsville: Denise Dewey-Loftus.
 
Glen Mills: Thomas Robertson.
 
Havertown: Pearl Park.
 
Hazle Township: Jodi Koziel.
 
Hazleton: Angel Petruzzi.
 
Honey Brook: Selina Siafa.
 
Jim Thorpe: Gwen Haines, Leah Malaska, Brooke McElmoyle, Abigail Paul, Dustin Paul, Alyssa Stamets and Natalie Terpstra.
 
Kunkletown: Jessica Rex.
 
Kutztown: Mary Gillett and Kira Williams.
 
Laurys Station: Carmen Ortiz and Avery Pissani.
 
Lebanon: Chelsea Ramer.
 
Lehighton: Madison Deluca, Angela Devlin, Harlee Foreman, Kyana Fox, Tiffani Herman, Sommer Klotz, Kacie Knappenberger, Anna Laible, Alecia Lawrence, Natalie Matsko, Tiffany Mengoni, Lee Monti, Garrett Weaver and Kayla Zlomsowitch.
 
Lewisburg: Kameron Schreffler.
 
Macungie: Faith Andresen, James Broughton, Megan Carter, Heather Galio, MacKenzie Galli, Seriah George, Grace Harnett, Tabatha Huber, Joseph Huck, Alison Johnston, Meredith Laubach, Chudong Liang, Sydney Loeper, Sharlotte Masters, Madison Nader, Kayli Pietkiewicz, Erin Schmick, Makaela Schoenly, Kristie Yannotti and Ryan Zimmerman.
 
Mahanoy Plane: Jessica Waldron.
 
Mechanicsburg: Cara Filson.
 
Mertztown: Hayley Heater.
 
Milford, NJ: Amanda Stopinski.
 
Millersville: Lindsey Diamond.
 
Minersville: Bryce Donmoyer.
 
Nazareth: Alexis Johnson and Claire Van Horn.
 
Nesquehoning: Sophia Samoleski, Ashtin Walck and Andrea Whittaker.
 
New Philadelphia: Tristan De La Cruz.
 
New Ringgold: Tracy Daneker, Matthew Franklin and Brynn Gigli.
 
New Tripoli: Logan Collins, Jacob Crawford, Paige Eichelberger, Harrison Hall, Amalia Haupt, Lucas Hill, Elizabeth Johnson and Rowena Nelson.
 
Orefield: Amanda Brittain, Audrey Clayton, Abigail Giacobbe, Elizabeth Giordano, Nicholas Hausman, Morgan Nau, Brooke Penrod, Olivia Reiser and Wendy Wright.
 
Orwigsburg: Mallorie Dukmen and Brianna Prince.
 
Palmerton: Sierra Behler, Russell Derrick II, Amanda Kresge, Jacquelynn Kriz and Julie McGowan.
 
Pennsburg: Tiffany Henker.
 
Pine Grove: Hollie Dietrich.
 
Port Reading, NJ: Dominique Groguhe.
 
Pottsville: Edward Bealer, Jr., Joseph Lucas and David Wilson.
 
Quakertown: Jeen Thomas, Christina Woulfe and Victoria Zataveski.
 
Reynoldsville: Jenae Rake.
 
Ringtown: Amanda Pukavage.
 
Schnecksville: Nate Bender, Jenni Carlson, Ryan Geroulo, Jeanne Muthard, Namita Patel, Abigail Pattishall, Gavin Snyder, Kassidy Stout and Bailey Williams.
 
Schuylkill Haven: Jacob Pothering and Olivia Schweigert.
 
Sellersville: Andrew Walters.
 
Shenandoah: Dominique Kowalick.
 
Slatington: Alyssa Dominguez, Christina Drugatz, Tyler Hoppes, Hunter Miller, Patricia Onuschak, Darion Slabinski, Nathan Snyder and Cheyenne Troxell.
 
Springtown: Jennifer Goodman.
 
Summit Hill: Tyler Davis, Katherine Evans, Cortnee Hartman, Hailey Henninger, Ava Kosciolek, Tawny Kurtz, McKenzie Lazar and Samantha Wildoner.
 
Sunbury: Amber Purcell.
 
Takoma Park, MD: Jennifer Reiser.
 
Tamaqua: Sarah Allesch, Emily Bolles, Kayla Clouser, Lauren Fritzinger, Lindsay Kurtz, Kiara Moser-MacDonald, Nastassia Orach, Jedediah Seibel, Deysha Smith, Shelly Valentine, Katryna Williams and Merranda Zehner.
 
Telford: Taylor Savage.
 
Trexlertown: Aimee Ramos.
 
Troy, MI: Remo Jude.
 
Walnutport: Jessica Evans and Kaylee Owens.
 
Waterford: Carla Vogel.
 
Weatherly: Samantha Knepper, Hannah Stefansky and Wendy Strock.
 
Wescosville: Donmira Esati and Michayla Pannullo.
 
Whitehall: Justin Alvarado, Aziz Atiyeh, Brandi Bankos, Kelly Butler, Kylee Cunningham, Jeanny Diaz, McKenzie Dietz, Ryan Eskaf, Kyara Golden-McCants, Lenny Gomez, Zuleyka Gonzalez Ayala, Joseph Herman III, Sara Issa, Hala Kiswani, Ivana Komlosova, Amanda Lahue, Lissette Lemock-Agramonte, Isaiah Maxey, Marc Merryman, Jose Morales, Saule Mouwakeh, Gabriella Olivieri, Alyson Peters, Erik Poon, James Qaqish, Kassandra Rajha, Yadira Rosado, Taryn Sayre, Michele Smith, Stephanie Strohl, Yordy Tavarez, Kallie Timmons, Beverly Utsey, Robert Valencia-Cobo, Janet Verga, Madison Weber and Aziz Yacoub.
 
Wilkes Barre: Marcus Grudzinski.
 
Zionsville: Makenzie Christman, Andrew Dondero, Emily Hartranft and Joshua Schick.