LCCC Announces Summer 2019 Dean's List

published Thursday, September 5, 2019
Lehigh Carbon Community College’s (LCCC) has announced the Dean's List for the Summer 2019 semester.
 
Students with an academic grade point average of at least 3.50 achieve Dean's List status. They include:
 
Alburtis:  Sophie Adams, Ashley Focht and Joshua Salerno.
 
Allentown:  Luisana Acevedo, Taha Ahmad, Peter Ajasa, Ghadeer Alshimali, Marina Aziz, Megan Belzner, Sheila Bennett, Garai Benson, Ian Blangger, Peyton Braun, Brittney Byrd, Erin Callaghan, Jairo Camacho, Fermin Capellan, Jennifer Cardona, Carlos Carrasquillo, Jr., Catherine Castellan, Karam Chakif, Ashelynn Colbert-Rowe, Shawn Cox, Jesalyn Cruz-Olivera, Devon Darira, Ivan De Jesus Rijo, Alexander Diamond, Nadea Dundore, Philipp Eggstein, Philip Elias, Giselle Espada, Victoria Feichtel, Destiny Feliz, Gabriela Ferreira, Heather Fotopoulos, Hope Friel, Melissa Garay, Annamarie Gaugler, Karen Givens, Ashley Haller, Nathanael Helman, Luis Hernandez, Victoria Hertzog, Virginia Hertzog, Harrison Hinkle, Felicia Hinton, Brandon Hoffert, Maryna Hongvanthong, Aisha Jalloh, Talal Jarrah, Josefita Jusino, Austin Kaplan, Lauren Kaplan, Shirah Kinder, Edward Komito, Salena Labenberg, Taylor Lemere, Ashley Luciano, Geraldine Luciano, Paola Martinez Hernandez, Jahnyce Matos, Deirdre McAndrews, Caitlin McCormick, Alexandria Mcpherson, Shamini Mehta, Naomi Melendez, Miguel Mercado, Elissa Meyers, Roshaine Miller, Brittany Morales, Denise Moya, Maria Nagle, Claire Patterson, Jesenia Peralta, Liz Perez, Angie Rabih, Sadiah Rahman, Zechariah Rauch, Olyvia Repyneck, Samantha Richards, Cassandra Rodriguez, Tharsis Rodriguez, Kathleen Rohrbach, Yamilca Rosado, Valerie Saba, Fares Saed, Yeny Salazar, Sabrina Sizer, Lauren Skinner, Ariey Smith, Jacara Smith, Jake Spiegel, Victoria Stopper, Christine Stuber, Rossleidy Vargas, Cristian Vasquez Gonzalez, Lisette Ventura, Lusiany Ventura, Jackson Wagner, Symfani Walton, Sierra Weaver and Isabelle Zimmerman.
 
Andreas:  Logan Hartney, Esther Moyer and Mason Rabenold.
 
Auburn:  Joely Oswald and Noah Saul.
 
Barnesville:  Brittany Noraka and Kristie Wonsock.
 
Bath:  Kira Kichline and Tyonek Thompson.
 
Bethlehem:  Jonathan Fitzmaurice, Jennifer Gross, Stephenie Mathis, Ashley Sabol, Rebecca Siegfried, Destiny Soto, Kate Taylor, Katey Vandergrift and Joanna Vazquez.
 
Blandon:  Mina Isaac.
 
Breinigsville:  Alexandre De Brito, Theresa Masonis, Neel Patel, Hope Salata and Brandy Williams.
 
Brockton:  Adam Shumgart.
 
Brookhaven:  Madison Thomason.
 
Catasauqua:  James Kober, Tiffany Mason, Mitchell Phillips, Jennifer Santa, Stephen Shook, Kaylyn Simpson, Zachary Troxell and Cody Walker.
 
Center Valley:  Denise Boschetto, Wendy Godshall, Karissa Kinsinger, Adam Kurtz, Gary Popowitz, Jr., Laura Quinn and Aliya Smith.
 
Coaldale:  Amanda Smith and Jennifer Stoves.
 
Coopersburg:  Brian Hendrzak, Diana Nagle, Angela Plazola, Rachael Redles and Amanda Steckroth.
 
Coplay:  Alyssa Billie, Casey Cunningham, Paulina Mendez, Savanna Schmidt and Sarah Wegner.
 
Dade City, FL:  Tyler Zakrzewski.
 
Dallas:  Fawn Caines and Noah Shustack.
 
Dubois:  Francesca Henrichs.
 
Easton:  Casey Diehl, Shayna Fenstermaker and Stephanie Huff.
 
Emmaus:  Yeniffer Arguello, Nicholas Birosik, Shaneah Book-Cozze, Debra De Pinto, Sanabel El-kheir, Jessica Haas, Kyle Hahn, Joshua Kim, Jessica Palm, Hailey Philhower, Yoylen Santana, Kevin Stilo, Beverly Stolz, Aamir Viqar and Benjamin Wilson.
 
Fogelsville:  Samantha Flickinger.
 
Fountain Hill:  Mark Crimaldi.
 
Germansville:  Phillip Castrine, Jr., Joy Clifton and Justin Solt.
 
Hazleton:  Chivonne Adams.
 
Hegins:  Emily Kimmel.
 
Hellertown:  Jillian Beck.
 
Jim Thorpe:  Kristy Berger, Tyler Hartman, Amanda Horgan, Leah Malaska, Kaitlyn Ohl, Sydney Pacitti, Leonard Purta, Jr. and Alyssa Stamets.
 
Kempton:  Victoria Vanduren and Meghan Wendel.
 
Kutztown:  Katelyn Wehr.
 
Lansford:  Trisha Burke and Drew Slick.
 
Laurys Station:  Jennifer Seale.
 
Lehighton:  Erin Bennett, Shelby Brazes, Chelsea Eckhart, Jordan Fisher, Kyana Fox, Julia Frey, Amanda Goss, Spencer Hay, Daniel Keer, Ashley Kenion, Angelica Kercsmar, Tiffany Mengoni, Austin Mertz, Courtney Rehrig, Stephen Romanchik and Kirsten Zern.
 
Lynnwood, WA:  Safi Ul Haq.
 
Lyon Station:  Tori Bissinger.
 
Macungie:  Anuoluwapo Adejuwon, Kevin Black, Cassandra Burke, Saskia Daphnis, Ashlee Davies, Markel Dunn, Kailee Gerhart, Nicole Grazio, Jonathan Heberlein, Sienna Kasye, Erin Ketner, Simran Kohli, Kathleen Krulich, Alexis Leitner-Cohen, Madison Nader, Adrienne O'Rourke, Nava Reed and Carl Wallach.
 
Mechanicsburg:  Cara Filson.
 
Middleburg:  Nakia Bowersox.
 
Nesquehoning:  Brian Fisher, Katherine Fuos, Lexi Kerstetter, Brittany Klotz, Amanda Mechling and Brianna Picht.
 
New Ringgold:  Kenneth Melber, Jr., Erika Messner and Aaron Wargula.
 
Newport:  Bryce Deaven.
 
Northampton:  Samuel Arnold and Kaitlyn Leblanc.
 
Orefield:  Michelle Arnfeldt, Brooke Cipolla, Caroline Clee, Lillian Elias, Bryce Galloway, Joseph Head, Georgia Johnson, Larysa O'neill, Lauren Pash and Brooke Schutter.
 
Orwigsburg:  Courtney Dukmen, Jonathan Frantz and Brianna Prince.
 
Palmerton:  Christian Guzman.
 
Pittsburgh:  Kendelle Conrad.
 
Pocono Summit:  Tanya Coke-Rashford.
 
Pottsville:  Giuseppe Conigliaro, Julia Conville, Rachel Conville and Brianna Yulfo.
 
Quakertown:  Grace Henry, Justin Hudoka and Victoria Zataveski.
 
Saint Clair:  Dylon Searfoss.
 
Schnecksville:  Robert Blose, Justin Grim, Jordan Hodge, Amy Paret, Shivani Pathak and Melanie Templeton.
 
Schuylkill Haven:  Tiffany Meade and Eugenia Tucci.
 
Shillington:  Kathleen Nosti.
 
Slatedale:  Samantha Brown.
 
Slatington:  Samantha Baumann, Christine Caban, Beth Dyer, Emily Feldkamp, Nathan Guth, Meghan Handwerk and Zachary Stiles.
 
Summit Hill:  Keri Gallagher and Thaddeus Karnish.
 
Tamaqua:  Joseph Berezwick, Rebekah Hromyak, Miranda Kanarr, Emma Kuczynski, Lottie Mateyak, Francesca Nemeth, Nastassia Orach, Sean Snibbe, Madison Wickersham, Jessica Zapotocky and Jamie Zuber.
 
Temple:  Diane Bechtel.
 
Topton:  Miranda Wynne.
 
Trexlertown:  Egzona Krasniqi and Kristina Velasco.
 
Walnutport:  Samantha Lambert and Montana Schwar.
 
Weissport:  Tate Koch.
 
Wellsboro:  Howard Thompson.
 
Wescosville:  Caroline Fletcher.
 
Whitehall:  Alexis Bartosh, Alyssia Besse, Lea Bruen, Enmanuel Dela Cruz, Matthew Dobeck, Belinda Durfey, Estela Guerrero, Violeta Guerrero, Sarah Herr, William Hunsicker, Jr., Javaughn Hussett, David Khayata, Hanen Maazoun, Desirae Mancuso, Natalia Medina, Sol Melendez, Jessica Mickno, Dung Nguyen, Ashley O'Hara, Priyanka Purohit, Bryan Rohrbach, Victoria Santiago, Laura Schofield, Stephanie Setar, Alexus Tewold, Esteban Tirado Ponce, Truc Tran, Janet Verga and Mary Viola.
 
Wind Gap:  Danielle Siciliano.
 
York:  Chooka Weiss.
 
Zionsville:  Alicia Lazzaro, Benjamin Lazzaro and Tiffany Petzoldt.