LCCC Announces Fall 2015 Dean's List  

published Tuesday, February 2, 2016

Lehigh Carbon Community College’s (LCCC) has announced the Dean's List for the Fall 2015 semester.

Students with an academic grade point average of at least 3.50 achieve Dean's List status. They include:

Albrightsville:   Beth Ansari, Anneliese Dyer, Marcia Goldstein, David Ingrassia, Michael Ingrassia, Zebulon Kleintop, James O'Toole, Stephanie Sparrow, Christopher Trovato and Ruth Villalta.

Alburtis:  Christine Adams, Hussein Bhalloo, Cayleigh Butz, Brandon Fehlinger, Jessica Lozada, Lisa Reinert, Gabrielle Rieser, Nicollette Rieser, Justin Roberts, Lacie Savacool and Alycia Solarek.

Allentown:  Michael Adams, Aseel Al Obaidi, Bilha Alvarado, Robin Andreas, Brandon Apgar, Nayda Aponte, Gabriel Arevalo, Jr., Jenny Argothy, Adriana Arias, Katy Arias, Shanna Azar, Theresa Baker, Kaitlyn Balmer, Bernadine Bangyay, Sally Bankert, Alexus Baraket-Hajducko, Luis Bardales, Jr., Sarah Barnhart-Bologna, Jessica Belles, Luisa Benitez, Sr., Jeffrey Berger, Flutura Berisha, Spencer Bernhard, Daniel Berrios, Megan Bonsell, Monica Brensinger, Kennedy Bresnak, Chad Brown, Theresa Buckley, Reena Eza Calizo, Nikeda Campbell-Mason, Ana Campos, Ivan Candelario, Jennifer Carrillo, Rosa Cartagena, Diego Castaneda, Maria Castro-Salazar, Jennifer Cedeno, Lisabeth Cerciello, Michael Chinchilla, Christine Cillo, Monserrate Cohen, Sarah Compton, Tylynn Confesor, Mercedes Conway, Juan Cordero, Keliw Cordero, Tereza Cordero, Carol Crable, Shawn Cressman, Richard Cruz, Amanda Czaplicki, Brooke Davidson, Thalita De Oliveira De Souza Sak, Alexas Deily, Felecia Delgado, Jocelyn DeLong, Dawn Dengler, Domunique Dixon, Tue Doan, Frank Dominguez, Lauren Drabenstott, Jordan Drauch, Dawn Dresher, Veronica D'Souza, Alexander Echavarria, Sheri Elder, Shaimaa Elsawy, Claudia Espinoza, Keith Esposito, Angela Fairley, Jiselly Fajardo, Roksana Ferkh, Karen Fernandez, Ramon Fernandez, Craig Ferrari, Ryan Ferrell, Amanda Filpo, Brian Fitch, Lauren Flax, Kaleigh Flowers, George Gaisey, Angelica Garcia, Francisca Garcia, Kiarra Garcia, Maribel Garcia, Maylene Garcia, Stephanie Garcia, Maria Garcia Gaviria, Karla Garduno, Anna Gasiorowska, Jarret Geist, Evan Genay, Ranisha Gilliam, Trisha Gischel, Courtney Goletz, Sonia Gonzales, Aleska Gonzalez, Rosalia Gonzalez, Gray Griffin, Kelsey Groves, Luis Gutierrez, Sanaa Haddad, Abeer Halim, Robyn Hankee, Heather Hechler, Brandon Heinrich, Franklin Hernandez, Peter Hernandez, Joshua Herrera, Nicole Hilbert, Evangelia Hiotis, Alicia Hivizdak, Valerie-Anne Hlavinka, Vanese Holness, Jasmine Howard, Jessica Huegel, Mary Hunter, Denisette Irizarry, Meghan Isaacs, George Issa, Simon Issa, Christine Jacoby, Aisha Jalloh, Yu Mi Jeong, Stella Kakade, Morris Kamara, Jaydip Kaneria, Jenna Keet, Sabrina Khan, Majeda Khdour, Rand Khouly, Brian Kiernan, Manar Kieto, Brandon Kistler, Justin Kistler, Christine Kotch, Mason Kresley, Nicole Kuzma, Tara Lacava, Michael Lackman, Cassandra Landis, Reagan Landis, Amanda Jo Lazowicki, Ruth Leclerc-Matias, Paul Leiby, Jr., Renee Levy, Rosangel Lizardo, Carlos Xavier Lopez Rocha, James Lovera, Luis Luna II, Dave Mackiewicz, Katelynn Maehrer, Christina Mahurin, Mariseli Maldonado, Tatjana Malikova, Catherine Mancino, Jeff Mandrell, Gabrielle Maramag, Nicholas Marcante, Oscar Marmolejos, Daniel Martin, Leonard Martin, Davianny Martinez, Matthew McKenna, Gabriel McNabb, Brianna Mendez, Ana Mendoza, Marlene Mera, Brett Meyer, Lidia Minyety, Maria Miranda, Gregory Monarek, Anya Moorhead, Alex Morales, Aline Morales, Alyza Morales, Diana Morales, Patience Musonza, Brandy Muth, Bill Nacipucha, Joshua Nagle, Andrea Napolitano, Karen Narde, Bao Nguyen, Jasmin Nicholls, William Nophlin, Emily Nyce, Emily Oberg, Ivan Olivo, Marisa Ortiz, Sarah O'Steen, Eric Otero, Asher Panik, Aimee Paradis, Leslie Parker, Manali Patel, Kesha Patterson, Angie Paulley, Jessica Pena, Juan-Daniel Perez, Laura Pezzulich, Louis Phillip, Lorena Pors, Suchitra Prakash, Rayan Quddus, Ciara Ramos, Chantaporn Ratana, Karmesha Reed, Kari Reichard, Maryse Reppert, Johnathan Reynolds, Brooke Richards, Donald Richards, Lynette Rivera, Angeline Rochedieu, Michael Rodas, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Sandy Rojas, Emmy Rosario, Denis Rountree, Ruben Rumbolo, Brandon Rutkowski, Jessenia Sanchez, Velka Sanchez, Brendan Sangrey, Bonifacio Santana, Carmen Santana, Francisco Santana, Graciela Santana, Kyle Schlier, Roberto Schultz, Robert Sepulveda, Nakeiba Shaw, Nicole Sicher, Brittany Smith, Jonathan Smith, Sukaina Somji, Jason Sommers, Christopher Sorich, Adriana Sorrentino, Hayden Soto, Kelsey Sponheimer, Marcie Stambaugh, Ashley Steinmetz, Dawn Stewart, Nathaniel Stuart, Arfa Sultana, Kristen Suriel, SueAnn Svaby, Daniel Szewczak, Nicole Taschner, Kimberly Taskalos, Jeffrey Tauber II, Stefanie Terico, Herliyah Terry, Malcom Testman, Pascal Tetteh, Iulia Tibrea, Cydni Ticktin, Sarah Toomey, Alejandra Torres, Diana Torres, Marc Torres, Ebony Valdez, Bricy Vargas, Jose Velazquez, Priscilla Velez, Elizabeth Ververeli, Andrea Viland, Jhonny Villota, Luke Warsinski, Makayla Waterman, Jason Wegfahrt, Anne Were, Christy Whitehouse, Stephanie Wolfe, Bram Woolley and Charles Workoff, Brad Worthington, Justin Zambelli.

Andreas:  William Depue and Morgan Miller.

Annville:  Kathryn Creeden.

Ashland:  Karen Wasilus.

Auburn:  Jessica Koperna, Douglas Rossetti and Timothy Wood.

Bangor:  Jill Bush.

Barnesville:  Jennifer Maddis and Eric Smarr.

Bath:  Theresa McIlhaney and Codylee Smith.

Beaver Meadows:  Michael Hydock, Jr.

Berlin, MD:  Adam Wasson.

Bethel:  Courtney Clauser.

Bethlehem:  Esdras Aponte, Alexander Arruda, Christopher Beers, Trigun Bhattarai, Michele Brazee, Brittany Burda, Ashley Eckert, Brian Fritz, Colin Hanna, Kerry Hogan, Darleen Justance, Christopher Klotz, Nick Krout, Michelle Lavin, Christian Lopez, Alexandra Matias Dejesus, Chrissy McCarthy, Crystal Peckitt, Deanna Phillips, Lilian Rosario, John Siggins, Kelley Sweitzer, Kadisha Vallejo and Emmalie Yanacek.

Blandon:  Diane Hollenbach.

Bloomsbury, NJ:  Diane Koscinski.

Bowmanstown:  Gabriel Scott and Ashley Troxell.

Boyertown:  Christy Gierka.

Breinigsville:  Kiana Alvarado, Jennifer Beam, Kelly Colon, Matthew Goebel, Jr., Brayden Hrycko, Alpa Kaneria, Joo Young Lee, Jennifer Mohr, Vitoria Ruozzi, Ann Stalter, Cesar Adrian Velecina and Sarah Weigel.

Brockton:  Dana Dunbar.

Catasauqua:  Jacob Bierman, Breeann Cimerol, Ashton Folland, Andrea Hariegle, Rebecca Inhoff, Tori Lawton, Tabitha Martinez, Brian Nattress, Hannah Pense, Krista Pummer, Tricia Rothdeutsch, Amber Schray, Mahogaly Serraty, Regina Spinosa and Patti Starr.

Center Valley:  Benjamin Burrington, Elisabeth Burrington, Eric Clark, Daria Jones, Jonathan Kopinski, Nikos Milios, Casidy Myers, Morgan Myers, Debra Mynar, Jeremy Schultz and Gregory Wilson.

Chalfont:  Matthew Brown and Robert Meditz, Jr.

Coaldale:  Emily Comensky, Noah Frey, Krista Knepper, Stephan Risteter and Beth Zellner.

Coopersburg:  Taylor Barnes, Alyssa Baxter, Jason Bell, Tyla Crouse, Jennifer Gorant, Jared Gunther, Keri Hausman, Katherine Hicks, Samantha Kramer, Anthony Lauer, Katrina Piper, Dartanyan Rupell, Steven Senatore and James Wieder.

Coplay:  Caroline Alba, Kathryn Anchorstar, Tanya Boyer, Michael Burns, Austin Crawford, Stephanie Dobel, Christopher Fraschi, Vanessa Haas, Morgan Haberstroh, Nathan Haberstroh, Gavin Jones, Shannon Keppel, Rebecca Krangar, Jena Miller, Amanda Moses, Huynh Phung, Eric Pratt, Valeria Ruiz, Mathew Schmidt, Alyssa Werner and Shelbey Ziegler.

Cressona:  Allison Jenkins, Elizabeth Johnson, Pamela Page and Avery Stramara.

Dingmans Ferry:  Eileen Garcia.

Dunmore:  Jennifer Robinson.

East Greenville:  Morgan Keiser.

East Texas:  Eve Hellerick.

Easton:  Bryan Boscia and Kathy Mack.

Emmaus:  David Andrews, Mary Barnasevitch, Nicole Bloom, Joseph Ciminelli, Joanne Clancy, Nicholas Croft, Melissa Defrain, Devin Dice, Morgan Dobrosielski, Zachary Dreisbach, Ashley Eisenhard, Joshua Fairhurst, Alissa Fehnel, Jessica Fenstermaker, Karlton Finkbeiner, Kevin Foster, Sarah Gustafson, Richard Harris III, Zachary Hause, Mia Kline, Alison Kline-Wasser, Alexander Knop, Adam Kozlowski, Amanda Kurtz, Megan Lawrence, Ava Lovas, Laura Madsen, John Meck, Melissa Peters, Douglas Pisarek, Cynthia Rausch, Naomi Recalo, Michelle Rieder, Dylan Ritter, Clara Saternos, Jamie Schoemaker, Jesse Toth, Alexis Traupman, Rayje Travaglio, Jeremiah Wilhite and Warren Ziegenfus V.

Fleetwood:  Luann Batista and Amanda Mountz.

Fogelsville:  Gabrielle Budick, Jr., Allyson Carmona, Jaime Cleary, Victoria Diehl, Alicia Durst, Amy Everett, Matthew Girton, Nicholas Kale, Thomas Marth, Laura Morrow, Courtney Moyer, Karina Okulova, Roseanna Pergosky, Mayra Rodriguez and Elaine Turner.

Frackville:  Conlan Budwash and Alicia Derr.

Freemansburg:  Kirk Porter and Rachel Reppert.

Germansville:  Trisha Bankowski, Vanessa Blose, Robert Clymer, Casey Davis, Troy Fedirko, Colleen Hughes-Behler, Christian Peters, Josephine Rex, Taylor Roth, Zachary Sisson, Rachel Steele, Josephine Steidinger and, Melanie Zandarski.

Greensburg:  Rachel Province.

Hamburg:  Amy Goodwin, Christopher Merkel and Kristin Zielinski.

Harleysville:  James Hughes.

Jim Thorpe:  Kailey Boger, Dianara Bucior, Kevin Cartier, Tara Clark, Marquise Cruz, Dawn Decarlo, Brian Fasolino, Kylee Gahman, Lindsey Gahman, Candy Gavornik, Morgan Gavornik, RuiNa Gentile, Charles Hartzel IV, Emily Kattner, Bethann Keegan, Joshua Keys, Antonio Madera, Lindsey Mcardle, Bryce Micciche, Nicole Nace, Savannah Shumbris, Daisha Tinajero, Jeannine Viola, Brianna Waselus, Michael Wright and Brandon Zack.

Kempton:  Kelsie Beck and Stephanie Latta.

Kunkletown:  Ronda Furler, Ashley Kraftician, Sarah Peck, Anthony Shanley, Joseph Shanley and Paul Wortmann.

Kutztown:  Sarah Anderson, William Collier, Patrick Eigenbrod, Logan Grant, Christopher Grivas, Mikela Lagler, Caitlin McLister, Kendra Smith, Jesse Stone and Matthew Zuercher.

Lake Harmony:  Joseph Romano.

Lancaster:  Allyson Marks and Catherine Smith.

Landisville:  Katelyn Fahnestock.

Lansford:  Nicole Giantesano, Felicia Heffelfinger, Maria Magyar, Jessica Murphy, Antonia Vazquez and Joselyn Zedalis.

Laurys Station:  Andrew Bahnick, April Fritz, Kelly Lockard, Alexandra Sellers, Tracey Temprine and Oksana Wittbrodt.

Leesport:  Emily Johns.

Lehighton:  Kodi Almeida, Bryce Andress, Jade Andrew, Marc Andrew, Kyrsten Bandholz, Brooke Blasiak, Kelsey Bowman, Angela Briesemeister, Austin Cook, Monica Dally, Jr., Zoe David, Emily Day, Sharon Eagan, Mashell Everett, Anthony Farano, James Farano, Celina Fital, David Fitzpatrick, Jr., Thomas Fritz, Summer Goldy, Kristin Gower, Steven Hopstock, Lyssa Horsch, Martha Hosler, Daniel Knappenberger, Amanda Konek, Dillon Masington, Bradley Mauriello, Klarissa Mertz, Andrea Moyer, Brady Niehoff, Tanya Petaccio, Alexander Posipanko, Cindy Ranelli, Megan Repsher, Joey Roetz, Andrew Rotherforth, Scott Sauchinitz, Brooke Schleicher, Chelsey Schoch, Brooke Scott, Jillian Shellhammer, Alyssa Smith, Ashley Smith, Lindsay Stasko, Sabrina Strausberger, Kylee Tirado, Kristine Ulshafer, Amie Wensel, Olivia Wetzel, Andrea Whitaker and Monica Wood.

Lenhartsville:  Alexandra Gallagher, Elizabeth Schaeffer and Deanna Stoudt.

Lewisburg:  Carrie Reber.

Macungie:  Subeg Basanti, Tyler Buck, Thomas Buonanno, Christine Carlson, Daniel Carman, Min Chen, Kelsey Cicchetti, Keri Conway, Daniel Creedon, Douglas Dager, Joshua Fugate, Margaret Gehman, Caitlin Going, Misty Haar, Hailey Isett, Chenghao Jin, Ashley Jordan, Emily Kelly, Joseph Kirchner, Kailey Korner, Marc Kress, Jennifer Lichtenwalner, Christopher Mayer, Brianna Mcginley, Kristi Morello, Shobha Muttur, Dina Ninan, Jaykumar Patel, Kushal Patel, Robyn Perna, Cynthia Pulcini, Kaylee Raudenbush, Constance Reznicek, William Rickerby, James Rinker, Shane Ritter, Kristin Rusiecki, Natalie Sampsell, Megan Skidmore, Nikkolaus Smith, Kendyl Stickel, Morgan Stickel, Jalysa Turner-Armstrong, Alexandra VanNorden, Thong Vu, Hayley Wilson, Tyler Winston and Ruijie Zhu.

Mahanoy City:  Francis Wetzel.

Mary D:  Tyler Hill.

McAdoo:  Kristen Kearney.

Mertztown:  Brandon Augustine, Melissa Miller and Kimberly Nuss.

Mill Hall:  Charmaine Nyman.

Minersville:  Jeffrey Rizzardi.

Mountain Top:  Shannon Harris.

Nazareth:  Julian Butler and Talya Moskauski.

Neffs:  Matthew Steinmann.

Nesquehoning:  Jessica Brennan, Kristina Gilbert, Cara Hoffman, Holly Marie Knippel, Allyson Kusko, Shannon Manno, Jennifer Marouchoc, Quito Weiser, Michael Weng and Kelly Willingham.

New Ringgold:  Steven Freund.

New Tripoli:  Beth Alboucq, Jessica Bear, Morgan Billig, Kelly Boyle, Erin Crawford, Madison George, Amanda Holbrook, Evan Hufnagle, Jasmine Kassis, Alyssa Krause, Sara Latham, Colleen Markley, Trisha Nagle, Derrick Reinert, Amanda Summers, Ethan Supplee, Brooke Watts, Heather Wolbach and Tiffany Wurst.

Northampton:  Jennifer Hildebrant, Muhaddisa Khalfan and Logan Koval.

Oley:  Chelsea Gieringer.

Orefield:  Timothy Christman, Lori Dreisbach, Douglas Freitas, Jr., Daniel Hock, Joshua Klase, Kathlyn Macalintal, Maeve McFadden, Dylan Moyer, Calvin Panner, Monica Rader, Zach Roberts, Peter Sabino, Daysal Silwany, Jessica Simpson, Sabrina Stewart and Keri Weigman.

Orwigsburg:  Cameron Broadhurst.

Palmerton:  Gabrielle Alban, Taylor Anthony, Amy Beltz, Danielle Bissell, Jessica Christman, Darrell Costenbader, Jr., Rachael Dawson, Caitlyn Dry, Casey Garner, James Gillen, Elizabeth Hans, Katlyn Haydt, Cassandra Keiser, Amanda Mann, Brianna Marlatt, Jason Martino, Alyssa Miller, Rhonda Miller, Jarod Moses, Brock Moyer, Andrea Nicolo, Katlyn Parsons, Emel Rasim, Angela Shelly, Sawyer Strohl, Jessica Swolensky and Jenna Wallace.

Pennsburg:  Shannon Beckier.

Philadelphia:  Jenna Robert.

Pine Grove:  Maddilynn Carey and Meagan Rittenbaugh.

Port Carbon:  Suzanne Bosche and Katelyn Shappell.

Pottsville:  Robyn Davis, Kayla Docherty, Tabitha Housel and Nicole Keating.

Quakertown:  Victoria Schaffer.

Reading:  Candace Albert, Stephanie Burgos and Patricia Lopez.

Romulus, MI:  Ashley Fast.

Roslyn:  Jennifer Miller.

Rowlett, TX:  Zachary Decamp.

Royersford:  Andrea Erwin and Mark Greenwood.

Saint Clair:  Karisa Lash and Francesco Vetrano.

Salford:  Cynthia Detweiler.

Schnecksville:  Kasey Bartolacci, Chad Beisel, Brandon Collins, Frank Dazzo, Michele Dengler, Renee Deskiewicz, Ryan Dzojko, Erica Gamble, John Lanigan, Madison Marshall, Amy McKellin, Louis Milillo, Stephen Morris, Larissa Schneck, Shannon Shelly, Jade Williams, Nathan Wynosky, Kylie Zick and Kristin Zona.

Schuylkill Haven:  Ian Getzey and Andrea Pineda.

Sellersville:  Melissa Burroughs.

Shenandoah:  Alison Dagilus, Kory Hruniuk and Jansell Nunez.

Shoemakersville:  Kristen Bortz.

Sinking Spring:  Andrew Liszewski.

Slatedale:  Johnathan Irvin.

Slatington:  Lydia Abad, Sarah Abraham, Frances Amato, Terri Berger, Kim Boyer, Samantha Eden, Dana Fricker, Angelique Godown, Dawn Hamm, Jill Hardiman, April Heintzelman, Shannon Kistler, Brandon Kresge, Cheyenne Kressley, Kianna Marlatt, Kiana Meixsell, Alexis Middaugh, Michael Miller, Esther Reyes, Tyler Ritz, Warren Rubio, Jr., Jacob Satterlee, Jordan Veppert, Jennifer Wentz and Richard Wertman IV.

Souderton:  Julian Law.

Stroudsburg:  Robert Hale.

Summit Hill:  Tiffany Billig, Brian Buzik, Chad Dubosky, Zachary Gulla, Samantha Jones, Troy Margerum, Steven Montgomery II, Samantha Schuch and Bonnie Vasiliou.

Tamaqua:  Joshua Ambrose-Manness, Zachary Bachman, Yeni Benigno De Jesus, Tammy Blew, Amanda Boyer, Jessica Brown, Christopher Chinnici, Raymond Dulisse, Ethan Eberts, Nathaniel Edmonds, Craig Eroh, Tanisha Farber, Robert Fenstermacher, Darrell Flack, Jr., Tia Focht, Lacey Folweiler, Jillian Franko, Karri Garber, Brianna Heck, Derek Hill, Jennifer James, Rachel Keich, Beth Kistler, Maryann Kopp, Victoria Krouse, Anthony Lewis, Tayler Lucas, Brooke Marton, Robert McAloose, Jenna Milkovits, Leah Pashley, Dylan Rynkiewicz, Carly Sassaman, Alexandria Somogyi, Matt Stahler, Jaclin Valasek, Daisy Valentine, Sarah Whildin and Rachel Wommer.

Temple:  Charmaine Rusk.

Topton:  Kayla Delong and Monique Schreiner.

Trexlertown:  Joan Docherty, Rosangelica Lantigua and Devin Sodl.

Tuscarora:  Danielle DeCindio and Celena Steffy.

Walnutport:  Lucas Gaston and Sloan Hawk.

Waynesboro:  Stacy Watson.

Weatherly:  Myra Bender and Amanda Harley.

Wescosville:  Landon Hoffman, Channing Reinhard and Kali Wetzel.

West Hazleton:  Jubilee Arias and Stephen Tito.

Whitehall:  Joseph Abboud, Kristen Abdouche, Luis Adames, Marlene Adames, Francesco Alatrista-Lerzundi, Rafal Albazi, Amber Appello, Tyler Appleton, Joice Aquino, Kimberly Artim, Thomas Baker, Rebecca Balliet, Said Baya, James Baynard, Edwin Betancourt, Jr., Krystle Caraballo, Jesse Chontofalsky, Alanna Cimerol, Luisa Decena, Megan Dolan, Ronnie Fedha, Melvin Felix, Diana Fleming, Ian Fowler, Allison Gallardo, Brett Girardi, Marylynne Gitau, Zyan Globosits, Carolina Gonzaga Toso, Nicholas Graff, Richard Grieco, Erin Hansen, Michael Harwi, Rhiannon Harwi, Samuel Harwi, Haia Hazim, Kali Heffner, Dean Hermany, Steve Holguin, Jennie Hontz, Devon Kane, Jacob Kaszuba, Jacob Kerchner, Kyle Koneski, Mariah Lanford, Safae Larhnimi, Trung Le, Candace Leitgeb, Tyler Linton, Tara Lloyd, Angelica Maisonet-Rosa, Zachary Mason, Mary McNally, Elbis Medina-Robinson, John Meleschuk, Abigail Messinger, Katrina Nehmeh, Carmen Ortiz, Carmen Peralta Martinez, Luisa Peralta Martinez, Jacob Pieringer, David Rhoades, Noah Ritter, Mirna Sabbagh, Samantha Sallit, William Sarber, Jr., Searra Sawka, Elijah Sommer, Amelia Tamba, Jacob Taschler, Jacquelyn Trump, Lindsay Wasson and Austin Wylie.

Woodbury, NJ:  Johnathan Kenyon.

Zionsville:  Daniel Cox, Erifili Draklellis, Suzanne Geiger, Gina Hayes, Abigail Johnson and Jeffrey Tankred, Jr.