LCCC Announces December 2020 Graduates

published Friday, January 22, 2021
Lehigh Carbon Community College’s (LCCC) President Ann D. Bieber announced the December 2020 graduates who have earned associate degrees, certificates or diplomas, including those with honors.
 
Albrightsville: Elyse Schulz.
 
Alburtis: Lilyan Lopez and Amanda Ritter.
 
Allentown: Stephanie Albert, Ghadeer Alshimali, Natacha Alvarado*, Francess Anojulu, Stephanie Arosen, Alexander Arruda**, Youssef Assahli*, Sarah Barnhart-Bologna, Leah Bassler, Silena Blake, Garrett Bleiler, Patricia Boccadoro***, Brittney Byrd, Shawn Cox, Elisha Cruz, Ismael Cruz*, Tenniel Cruz, Olga Cuff, Juliana Cusumano, Alexandre de Brito**, Domunique Dixon, Philipp Eggstein*, Shadi Eldawayati, Thomas Feichtel***, Destiny Feliz, Daniella Fernezan, Leonce Kue Folligan, Monique Francis, Leanna Freeman*, Marino Gomez, Gloria Graham-Haynes, Heather Gunning, Samantha Heintzelman, Daniel Hernandez**, Komal Hussain*, Nicole Kohler*, Taweh Konuwa, Samantha Kramer, Abdelhafid Madi**, Allison Martin*, Gebrielle McDonald-Dixon, Miguel Mercado*, Kathryn Mertz, Kevin Metzler, Angel Moreno-Gonzalez, Dan Nguyen, Shaila Ortiz, Lillian Paulino**, Alexander Pfeiffenberger, Kory Prehl**, Silignique Rodney, Mariah Roman, Dante Ruffino*, Katherine Ruiz Vargas, Sarim Saddal, Samantha Snyder, Jean Soto, Katelynn Souder, Jena Stahl**, Daniel Suriel, Ianmichelle Torres Martinez, Wendy Tran, Sierra Weaver, James Williams, Jr., Kenneth Wright, Jr. and Elizabeth Zorrilla Garcia.
 
Auburn: Alicia Garrity.
 
Barnesville: Brittany Noraka.
 
Bethlehem: Estefania Almonte, Leonardo Castillo, Shawn Khellawan, Morgan Mattes, Ashley Sabol*** and Jessica Toohey.
 
Breinigsville: Sarah Campbell*, Jadidah DeJoie, Joo Young Lee***, Jill Milks*** and Kyle Musser.
 
Brockton: Jenna Rascavage.
 
Catasauqua: Angelica Baez, Brianna Cipollone*, Esmeralda Concepcion, Samantha Davis*, Michaela Kincaid and Kyle Niedermeyer.
 
Coaldale: Ashley Reiber.
 
Coopersburg: Alyssa Dottery**, Kristen Hayward, Conor Heitzer**, Amanda Martin and Ethan Nguyen.
 
Coplay: Robert Crites, James Klass, Jr. and Nicholas Naylor.
 
Doylestown: Danielle Gouldey**.
 
Emmaus: Kaitlyn Balmer*, Matthew Carney, Fanny Cruz, Robert Hammond***, Liam Jacobs*, Jodi Pavelko, Samuel Smith**, Esmeralda Soler, Brittney Stephens and Denise Yuhas.
 
Erie: Shawna Litz-Maisner*.
 
Fountain Hill: Angel Martinez.
 
Frackville: Brittany Morgan.
 
Germansville: Phillip Castrine, Jr.**, Rasheeda Hardison and Anastasiya Zakharova.
 
Hatfield: Brooke Harvey Milligan.
 
Jim Thorpe: David Dorosh* and Gwen Haines**.
 
Kempton: Rebekah King, Amelia Najarian** and Kayla Quales.
 
Kunkletown: Madison Zangl.
 
Langhorne: Heather Rodenheiser-Boucher***.
 
Lansford: April MacDonald.
 
Laurys Station: Dominick Galluzzo, Jr.
 
Lehighton: Stephanie Barner, Christopher Charters, Angela Devlin, Josephine Flugger, Autumn Frey, Nicole Irizarry, Erin McGinley, Maritza Mendez-Reinbold** and Alysha Neff.
 
Limerick: Annabella Estrada-Thorpe.
 
Macungie: May Almeleh, Amy Cincera**, Ashley Debus, Kayla Greiss, Madison Healy, Natasha Hyland, Kimberly Knappenberger*, Karen Neely*** and Terence Sullivan.
 
Mcadoo: Alyssa Wagner*.
 
Minersville: Brittany Prutzman.
 
Nazareth: Parneet Chauhan*.
 
Nesquehoning: Chanelle Nichols.
 
New Ringgold: Alyxzandrya DeLong*.
 
New Tripoli: Jacob Crawford**, Camille Stanley and Victoria White*.
 
Newmanstown: Elizabeth Fulbright.
 
Northampton: Joshua Gaugler.
 
Orefield: Colleen Boyle, Bartosz Burda and Jessica Sefcik.
 
Orwigsburg: Thomas Kunkel, Jr.***.
 
Palmerton: Colin Benner, Kristen Bock, Jaried Drey**, Linda Marlatt, Brandon Mazepa and Luke Yaindl.
 
Parkville, MD: Sebastian Patino-Velasco.
 
Perkasie: Tara Canning***.
 
Pottsville: Stephen Domaratzky, Michele Mamrosh and Brooke Neidlinger*.
 
Quakertown: April Gilmore*, Jamie Hannold**, Broc Moore and Christine Oakes.
 
Reading: Dylan Farrier*.
 
Ringtown: Juan Diaz.
 
Schnecksville: Judith Danko**, Nathan Williams** and Samuel Witty.
 
Seven Valleys: Anne Stevenson***.
 
Slatington: Megan Bailey, Deysha Smith and Johnathan Surman.
 
Stroudsburg: Sebastian Konefal.
 
Summit Hill: Daniela Maturana*.
 
Tamaqua: Chloe Bates, Lexus Disbrow, Richard Evans***, Eileen Flamini, Amber Jones and Jillian Karman.
 
Telford: Hannah Derstine.
 
Trexlertown: Bienvenida Diaz Santos, Aimee Ramos and Devin Sodl.
 
Walnutport: Brooke Schleicher and Clare Schultes**.
 
Warminster: Victoria Alonso.
 
Washington, NJ: Ryan Schaffer.
 
Waterford: Carla Vogel**.
 
Wescosville: Donjeta Esati, Donmira Esati* and Cameron Searfoss*.
 
Whitehall: Chase Altemose, Timothy Crespo, Jr., Ethan Dionne, Holly Dolan*, Daniel Erney, Lexie Gerlach*, Kyara Golden-McCants, Makenzie Irelan*, Synia Jones, Ivana Komlosova, Amber Ledford**, Brandon Monroe*, Nathavasky Mulatre, Katelyn Piff, Erik Poon, Coltyn Scheland, Nour Shahoud, Samantha Stahl, Yordy Tavarez*, Sharae Thompson, Jonathan Vargas, Jason Varma* and Paul Wieder, Jr.**.
 
Zionsville: Joshua Schick.
 
*         Indicates student graduated Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.5 - 3.75.
**       Indicates student graduated Magna Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.75 - 3.95.
***    Indicates student graduated Summa Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.95 - 4.0.