LCCC Announces December 2019 Graduates

published Friday, January 24, 2020
Lehigh Carbon Community College’s (LCCC) President Ann D. Bieber announced the December 2019 graduates, including those with honors.
 
Albrightsville: Grace Aguirre**.
 
Allentown: Chloe Altschuler, Landon Annoni, Blake Anthony, Natalie Aponte, Franklina Arias, Luisa Benitez Sr., Monica Brensinger***, Danielle Bussiere, Ivan Candelario, Sabrina Clarke, Delto Contreras, Leilany Cuellar, Thalita De Oliveira De Souza Sak**, Nicholyeliz Delgado Reyes, Abdelali Elhissen, Keith Esposito, Karen Fernandez*, Rachel Fridinger, Kara Gist, David Green**, Leonard Hein**, Marcia Hill, Ginger Hughes, Brieanna Jackson, Javid Jelkh, Stephanie Jones-Shive, Christina Kamel, Gene Kleppinger III, Michael Lachendro, Jael Lopez, Jose Marcial, Alondra Medina-Torres, Naomi Melendez*, Kirsten Mohry, Cristle Morales, Catherine Mumma, Elie Nassar, Huong Nguyen, Dhruvil Patel, Joshua Peralta, Gabriel Perdue, Wisleidy Plasencia*, Olyvia Repyneck, Anthony Rodriguez, Kathleen Rohrbach*, Hector Sagastume, Yanira Santana, Marlley Santos, Laura Smith, Jacob Snyder*, Brian Vidal Mendoza, Austin Watson*, Austin Yanders and Yusuf Zohny.
 
Alpha, NJ: Vadzim Zharnasek*.
 
Bangor: Christopher Caleen.
 
Barnesville: Thomas Bennett*.
 
Bethlehem: Brittany Bean, Eric Lapos*, Isabel McKiniry, Craig McNeill, Allynez Strickland and Kate Taylor*.
 
Breinigsville: Ally Bernfeld, Martina Cheverez and Theresa Masonis*.
 
Catasauqua: Christian Kingsley*, Dionis Lora, Matthew Reenock and Lisa Smith.
 
Coaldale: Rosella D'urso*.
 
Coopersburg: Jacob Rhoads.
 
Coplay: Aurea McPherson and Avery Wanamaker.
 
Easton: Aliesa Okoh and Rebecca Stanton.
 
Emmaus: Nicholas Boyd, Andrea Cope, Huy Dinh* and Natalie Trexler.
 
Fayetteville: Mark Edwards Jr.
 
Fogelsville: Michael Elder.
 
Germansville: Tina Corke*, Luke Daly and Meredith Handwerk.
 
Jim Thorpe: Brian DeMarco and Alex Heydt.
 
Kempton: Nina Conte** and Owen King**.
 
Kunkletown: Holly Augustine.
 
Kutztown: Alyssa Zuercher.
 
Lansford: Drew Slick.
 
Lehighton: Erin Bennett, Lindsay Carrigan, Bret Mausteller** and Dominik Mystkowski.
 
Macungie: Anna Boehm, Natalia Czubek, Tina Madtes**, Coralis Melendez, Kaitlyn Miller, Callie Rothermel and Breonna Williams.
 
McAdoo: Kelly Kupres.
 
Mertztown: Sharon Wetzel and Drew Zensky*.
 
Nesquehoning: Natalie Arner**.
 
New Ringgold: Kasey Anthony** and Emily Pratka.
 
New Tripoli: Lydia Danner, Shane Foley, Benjamin Latham and Emily Strohl.
 
Northampton: Michael Muessig**.
 
Orefield: Halee Adams, Michael LeBoeuf, Jean Munn, Calvin Panner and Kaylee Sam.
 
Orwigsburg: Kiranjeet Sidhu.
 
Palmerton: Zachary Csikos, Johnathan Frace, Ashley Kenion, Kyle Krempasky** and Bradley Mauriello.
 
Philadelphia: Alex Lukashevich.
 
Pittsburgh: Catharina Lanious** and Sylvia Lanious*.
 
Port Carbon: Joshua Marx.
 
Pottsville: Jason Housel.
 
Quakertown: Kayla DiGiovanni and Shawn McKee*.
 
Saint Clair: Palak Dilawari.
 
Schnecksville: Lisa Conte***.
 
Slatington: Tyler Alexander, Christine Caban*, Angelique Godown, Sylecia Green, Nathan Guth** and Serra Thomason**.
 
Summit Hill: Timothy Kurchak and Donald Smale Jr.
 
Tamaqua: Ashley Fortin, Shawnee Geiger, Stephanie Heffelfinger and Carly Robertshaw.
 
Topton: Jesse Murphy*.
 
Trexlertown: Kristina Velasco*.
 
Walnutport: Andrea Bachman**.
 
Wescosville: Rose Lukoff** and Emalee Smith.
 
West Lawn: Dakota Robertson.
 
Whitehall: Mary Ajami, Melissa Bowen, Richard Harimenshi*, Jacob Hess, Tara Lloyd*, Desirae Mancuso, Nithin Reddy Pinnam Reddy Yugandhar Reddy, Jonathan Potts*, Ousmane Sacko*, Laura Schofield* and Anne Marie Uwimana.
 
*         Indicates student graduated Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.5 - 3.75.
**       Indicates student graduated Magna Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.75 - 3.95.
***    Indicates student graduated Summa Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.95 - 4.0.