LCCC Announces December 2018 Graduates

published Thursday, February 7, 2019
Lehigh Carbon Community College’s (LCCC) President Ann D. Bieber announced the December 2018 graduates, including those with honors.
 
Albrightsville: Julian Valentini *.
 
Alburtis: Tirzah Escueta ***, Mackenzie Hovan, Jeffrey Nagel ** and Ashley Rivera.
 
Allentown: Erica Acevedo, Luis Adames Jr. *, Nora Bader, Patricia Boccadoro **, Brianna Bowermaster, Armel Brunache, Anthony Cabassa *, Erickson Cabassa *, Dana Chase-Herber, Brandon Cruz, Nelson Doronsoro, Veronica D'Souza **, Zuleyka Encarnacion De La Rosa **, Fe Felix, Jenny Fernandez, Delia Garcia, Dennis Gibiser II, Aleah Grimshaw, Joshua Hansell, Franklin Hernandez, Taylor Hontz, Edmund Ibrahim, Simon Issa **, Annisa Lebeduik, Jarrid Levy *, Justin Mendoza, Chelsea Menendez, Heily Montes, Jennifer Morales, Jared Moser, Tosha Moss, Christopher Novak, Jean Ortiz, Danielle Pechacek, Lateisha Polen, Suchitra Prakash *, Connie Rivera *, Jennifer Schreiner *, Yorleny Shan, Brittany Smith, Joshua Steele, Summer Stracco, Pascal Tetteh, Marc Torres, Sharina Torres, Ianmichelle Torres Martinez, Quynh Tran, Nicholas Verdejo, Teresita Viruet, Tanner White and Shagufta Zaidi.
 
Alpha, NJ: Brittany Wood.
 
Bath: Susan Morrissey **.
 
Bethlehem: Stephanie Ensmenger *, Lewis Gonzalez, Pegah Khorasani **, Claudia Matos, Kirsten McCray ** and Mary Wirth.
 
Bowmanstown: Sarah Reeser.
 
Breinigsville: Jennifer Haas ***, Anushree Pawar and David Trittenbach.
 
Catasauqua: Amy Gannon, Devin Greene, Andrea Hariegle and Brian Nattress.
 
Center Valley: Cori Adams *** and Kristen Ott.
 
Coaldale: Allison Rang.
 
Coopersburg: Collin Berry, Joy Jennings * and Morgan Loux.
 
Coplay: Narda Bloch, Sabrina Bourizk, James Childs, Keanna Horst, Stanley Rollerson Jr. and Sydney Stein.
 
Cranberry Twp: Lauren Watson.
 
Easton: Kathy Mack.
 
Emmaus: Joshua Martin and Dylan Moyer.
 
Fountain Hill: Osbaldo Ortiz Jr.
 
Germansville: Crystal Greiss and Alysa Munroe.
 
Jim Thorpe: Michelle Rolek.
 
Kempton: Kelly Lyter.
 
Kunkletown: Breanna Perkins.
 
Kutztown: Patrick Erb, Aleeha Southerland and Lauren Yarnes.
 
Laurys Station: Melissa Giammarino.
 
Lebanon: Brittany Zappasodi ***.
 
Lehighton: Danielle David, Laura Dotter, Caroline Leiby ***, Kyle Reichard and Gillian Sommons ***.
 
Macungie: Rodger Arnold, Alexis Bower, Christopher Erney **, Kimberly Knappenberger *, Christina Scaffidi, Blake Slusaw and Lien Tran.
 
Mahanoy City: Francis Wetzel.
 
Mertztown: Randall Zimmerman ***.
 
Minersville: Deborah Diaz.
 
Morrisdale: Kali Estrathers.
 
New Ringgold: David Morgan.
 
New Tripoli: Adriana Batres **, Erin Howerter, William Hunsicker III, Colleen Markley ** and Cathy Wisser.
 
Northampton: Tyler Kronstadt.
 
Old Bridge, NJ: Jennifer Casale.
 
Orefield: Sean Boyle, Heidi Perruso, Mark Sabino, Peter Sabino *, Aletheia Seale and Shealin Weston **.
 
Orwigsburg: Brianna Prince.
 
Palmerton: Alyssa Miller * and Samantha Miller.
 
Philadelphia: Jenna Robert.
 
Pipersville: Rebecca Vaughn.
 
Port Carbon: Alisyn Janavage.
 
Pottsville: Cassidy Nush.
 
Quakertown: Heather Orr.
 
Quincy, MI: Merari Soto *.
 
Saint Clair: Amanda Brennan.
 
Schnecksville: Gianna Caruso *, Chad Cederberg, Noah Dorman and Hannah Hurd *.
 
Schuylkill Haven: Jordan Sterner.
 
Slatington: Nikola Drobnjak, Joshua Gaugler, Jennifer Mantz, Nicholas Szuchyt, Rachel Tizol and Nicholas Young.
 
Summit Hill: Christina Fernandes ** and Samantha Mack *.
 
Tamaqua: Alyssa DelBorrello, Jennifer Lareau, Ryan Murphy *** and Anthony Riboldi.
 
Topton: Mindy Berky **.
 
Trevorton: Amanda Flynn *.
 
Trexlertown: Duriyyah Ellis.
 
Trumbauersville: Taylor Patterson.
 
Ulster: Nicole Demas **.
 
Virginia Beach, VA: Catherine Cowan.
 
West Chester: Khadijah McPherson.
 
West New York, NJ: Shana Mertz.
 
Whitehall: Ryan Christman Sr. **, Katherine Holva, Beth Hudson ***, Zachary Hunsicker, Gavin Palmer *, Sanae Rhazali, Igor Santos **, Shiloh Schneck, Rachel Sudak, Sulia Szerencsits, Melissa Transue and James Voutsinas.
 
Zionsville: Eric Brinckman and Faith Montgomery **.
 
 
*          Indicates student graduated Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.5 - 3.75.
**       Indicates student graduated Magna Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.75 - 3.95.
***     Indicates student graduated Summa Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.95 - 4.0.