LCCC Announces August 2021 Graduates

published Thursday, September 23, 2021
Lehigh Carbon Community College’s (LCCC) President Ann D. Bieber announced the August 2021 graduates, including those with honors.
 
Alburtis: Gino Amarosa, Justin Llado and Nicole Smoker.
 
Allentown: Gilberto Alvarado*, Yadiel Aponte-Rosado**, Jordan Arce*, Edwin Astacio III, Katelyn Baez, Nathaly Blanco, Prisilia Bonilla, Brianna Bradshaw, Jordyn Brooks, Justin Brooks-Miller, Emely Cardenes, Ade Conover, Sandra Cosme, Eugenia Cotto, Kelvin Cruz, Isis Darby, Sakinah Davis*, Danielle Diaz, Darianny Eustate**, Rayma Fairley, Nelly Figueroa Bueso, Jose Figueroa Gomez*, Alicia Fitzgerald, Rachel Fridinger, Chelsea Garcia**, Kayla Garcia, Ismaily Gil*, Kyla Gonzalez, Alisha Gustin, Ndea Herman, Makayla Hernandez, Kristen James, Jennie Jeffries*, Andrea Jimenez, Justyn Lanham, Emerlyn Lloyd, Edwin Lopez, Makayla Maldonado, Joana Marshall, Breannah Martin, Tatiana Martinez, Paola Martinez Hernandez*, Yeuris Martinez Jr., Marcianne Mason, Rem Mawi, Stephanie Mitchell*, Mary Monroe, Jessie Nuam, Morgan Patterson, Lizbeth Pena Morales, Jason Perez, Dariely Perez Encarnacion, Dayra Pimentel Canario*, Janell Pina, Jenny Ramos, Abigail Reyes, Sonia Reyes*, Valerie Rhyder, Jennifer Ring, Kristina Rocco*, Paola Rodriguez, Maria Rosa, Jahneze Ross, Mario Salibi, Jamaris Salinas, Elias Saloum, John Santana, Emely Santos, Alexandra Sarnicky, Christina Siegel, Alexander Simitz, Lillian Smith**, Dana Sobers, Biak Sui, Kirill Tighe*, Cristina Toribio, Alexandra Unangst, Ashley Valentin, Dominique Valverde, Alexis Vicari, Jerry Villanueva, Sarah Wagstaff, Danielle Walter, Bailey Weaver* and Ervin Witherspoon IV.
 
Andreas: Nicole Leary and Johanna Wolbach*.
 
Auburn: Brandon Magrosky*.
 
Bethlehem: Ambar Acosta, Margaret Clement, Alaijah Ferreira, Betty Huber, Samantha Mies* and Breyanna Sarabo*.
 
Breinigsville: Kari Alim-Frazier, Douglas Baptiste, Ian Buss, Ketsia Elie, Eleojo Ijemere, Rasheen Magloire, Salomon Munoz and Reina Salas Baez.
 
Catasauqua: Lauren Hoch, Julia Lacey, Suaha Sharif and Azalyn Vega-Osorio.
 
Center Valley: Rianna Aucker and Olivia Tyniec.
 
Coaldale: Hunter Kosalko, Amanda Smith** and Molly Williams.
 
Coopersburg: Sara Armstrong*, Garett Fadeley, Quinn Purcell and Jeffrey Wakeman.
 
Coplay: Claryssa Loch and Thomas Monks.
 
Dallas: Fawn Caines**.
 
Danielsville: Wendy Fritz** and Lauren Pitts**.
 
Danville: Samantha Grim.
 
Drums: Kristyna Keifer.
 
East Stroudsburg: Kaelee Venditti*.
 
Easton: Adrienne Flores, Rachel Gaffney**, Kassidy Henriques* and Bridgette Ramos.
 
Effort: Naia Otway.
 
Elysburg: Brayden Webb.
 
Emmaus: Carly Batman*, Bethany Brown, Noah Fairhurst, Alexandra Fritzinger, Kylee Goodin*, Danielle Hartman, Hailey Knecht, Jonathan Koren, Seleana Maldonado-Cruz, Elisha McCready*, Paul Pueyes**, Amber Van Wert and Andres Weller.
 
Frackville: Estafany Hierro.
 
Germansville: Alysa Munroe and Ashley Shrout.
 
Gilbert: Laura Tierney.
 
Harrisburg: Jordan Shiber.
 
Hazleton: Maria Torres**.
 
Inwood, NY: Shamani Stanley.
 
Jim Thorpe: Zachary Nace.
 
Kempton: Celeste Sukley*.
 
Kittanning: Susan Perry.
 
Kunkletown: Donna Chillari.
 
Kutztown: Liesel Quay and Valeria Rodriguez Ontiveros.
 
Lansford: Hailey Harvilla*.
 
Lehighton: Jocelyn Cebrosky, Tatum Hartsell, Maximus Hoffman, Nastassia Orach**, Cornelia Perry, Sophia Salerno, Christine Sanchez and Accaylia Schaeffer.
 
Lyon Station: Samantha Boyer.
 
Macungie: Katelyn Clinchy**, Markel Dunn, Faye Ebert, Erica Ferrizzi, Rubiela Frinzi**, Kathryn Hulvat*, Deanna Jackson, Anna Kharebova*, Jared Lagerman, Joseph Lettera and Tonya Palmer.
 
Mechanicsburg: Ja Tawng.
 
Minersville: Heather Brennan.
 
Nazareth: Katie Frace*.
 
New Tripoli: Heather Wolbach.
 
Northampton: Sabrina Heckman, Jared Kensinger*** and Devan Sheely**.
 
Orefield: Shabnam Asadi, Wyatt Hoin, Tyler Laudenslager, Makenna Russo and Nathanial Stettler**.
 
Orlando, FL: Richard Crespo.
 
Orwigsburg: Jireha Reynolds*.
 
Palmerton: Armando Baez, Shane Brett, Dorothea Clevenger***, Cheyenne Green* and John Missal.
 
Port Carbon: Nefmarie Rosado*.
 
Quakertown: Lauren Kunkle* and Madison Moyer.
 
Schnecksville: Kevin Browning, Sandra Collison, Brittney Lang, Kelley Scanlon**, Clare Seibert and Susan Soldridge.
 
Schuylkill Haven: Lauren Krise.
 
Shenandoah: Ronelly Collado.
 
Slatington: Erika Krawchuk, Zachary Stiles, Nicholas Szuchyt* and Evan Williams*.
 
Souderton: Amanda Wimmer.
 
Stroudsburg: Toni Thomas.
 
Summit Hill: Tyler Davis*, Hailey Henninger** and Tawny Kurtz**.
 
Tamaqua: Emily Andrews, Emily Bolles, Page Gittens*, Tyler Hazlett*, Brandon Mader Sr., Vanessa Makosch**, Joshua Miller, Kiara Moser-MacDonald*, Kaleb Mushock** and Katryna Williams*.
 
Walnutport: Nicole Anthony.
 
Whitehall: Alyssia Benner*, Kathryn DeLeo, Shantel Dove, Sabrina Galloway, Lenny Gomez*, Dina Hazim, Sebastian Manzano, Leomarys Marchese*, Kayla Pasquariello, Avery Pissani**, Madeline Rodriguez*, Ryan Smith, Anne Toussaint and Austin Wylie.
 
Wind Gap: Krista Ragusa.
 
Zionsville: Brea Afflerbach.
 
 
*         Indicates student graduated Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.5 - 3.75.
**       Indicates student graduated Magna Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.75 - 3.95.
***    Indicates student graduated Summa Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.95 - 4.0.