LCCC Announces Summer 2018 Dean's List

published Monday, October 1, 2018
Lehigh Carbon Community College’s (LCCC) has announced the Dean's List for the Summer 2018 semester.
 
Students with an academic grade point average of at least 3.50 achieve Dean's List status. They include:
 
Albrightsville: Ryan Ainge, Victoria Asbrock and Aislinn Galvin.
 
Alburtis:  Luis Alarcon, Jr., Amy Faust, Ashley Focht, Victor Morales, Kaila Tuazon, Jayde Wan and Markella Wickel.
 
Allentown:  Anabel Abreu Rodriguez, Scheccid Alayola, Razan Antar, Deandre Barrett, Angie Batista, Maleny Bermudez, Punya Bhasin, Joseph Bickert, Matthew Brand, Bailey Brand, Peyton Braun, Katina Brown, Anthony Cabassa, Melissa Caraballo, Edwin Chalas, Ashelynn Colbert-Rowe, Jaxon Costello, Emelyn Cruz, Heather Daddona-Floyd, Alexander Diamond, Mary Elias, Jinan Elnaboulsi, Zuleyka Encarnacion De La Rosa, Walter Espinoza, Angela Fairley, Jenny Fernandez, Cyan Fink, Kathryn Fittery, Shanise Flowers, Brian Gloyeske, Dominick Goncalves, Matthew Haber, Melanie Hansend, Celeste Hesketh, Alicia Hivizdak, Araceli Inga, Walaa Jaber, Alaa Jaber, Felicia Johnson, Andrew Jones III, Josefita Jusino, Hannah Kahn, Hemansi Kaneria, Kehinde Kellman, Sameer Keskar, Savannah Kratzer, Jessica Kulp, Seak Lay, Jasmine Leatherbury, Kyara Lozano, Mical Madera, Timothy Marrone, Esmeralda Martinez, Megan Mayberry, Angela McNamara, Shamini Mehta, Lydia Mejia, Jeffrey Melendez-Gonzalez, Alex Minnich, Karishma Modessa, Jennifer Mondschein, Anthony Morris, Seth Moyer, Katherine Munoz Fajardo, Mercy Ngong, Somtobenna Ofoma, Derek Palmer, Garima Patel, Danielle Pechacek, Giovanna Pena, Sr., Alessandra Perez, Charmaine Picon, Kory Prehl, Angie Rabih, Sarah Rega, Jan Leslie Reyes, Donald Richards, Marisa Ritchie, Kenia Rivera, Jose Rosario, Emmanuel Salazar, Heba Salloum, Batool Salloum, Graciela Santana, Kendra Schaeffer, Jennifer Schreiner, Saschelle Simms, Sabrina Sizer, Hayden Sorrentino, Mark Stenske, Nicole Stopper, Ryan Susko, Nicholas Tatasciore, Ja Tawng, Pascal Tetteh, Ianmichelle Torres Martinez, Cassie Toth, Arika Troxell, Jatnna Vargas Cordoba, Terrell Wilson, Mark Yem, Manal Youssef and Alicca Zeiner.
 
Andreas:  Andrea Iacoviello and Chance Szabo.
 
Barnesville:  Brian Miller, Jr. and Anne Stramara.
 
Bethlehem:  Desiree Laborde, Ashley Piszek, Deandre Tillett, Mae Williams and Mary Wirth.
 
Blandon:  Diane Hollenbach.
 
Breinigsville:  Ashley Assad, Stephen Dashe, Jr., Ryan Dieterly, Desiree Kannapel, Justina Lambert, Madeleine Moucheron and Dane Santa.
 
Brockton:  Abby Shumgart and Adam Shumgart.
 
Catasauqua:  Kyrsten Becker, Nancy Hahn, Hannah Smith, Cody Walke and, Aleena White.
 
Center Valley:  Lauren Dumas, Julia Pena, Nicholas Scharf and Debie Verrastro.
 
Coal Township:  Lori Lorenz.
 
Coaldale:  Jennifer Stoves.
 
Coopersburg:  Karen Beard, Thomas Corso, Vivien Ebert, David Gorant, Lauretta Mobley and Charlene Williams.
 
Coplay:  Alyssa Billie, Casey Cunningham, Debra DeLong, Lauren Galati, Michael Guzy, Jennifer Kresge, Haley Mcguire and Loran Pritchard.
 
Easton:  Rachel Dunne, Kathy Mack and Umaima Obaid.
 
Elizabethtown:  Erik Miller.
 
Emmaus:  Laura Beitler, Sophia Febbraro, Krystina Gundrum, Lauryn Johns, Ava Johnson, Kathryn Meadows, Lonnie Thebodeau and Dakota Walck.
 
Fleetwood:  Adriana Zuniga.
 
Fogelsville:  Hannah Baker, Camryn Beers, Troy Boettger, Derek Dengler and Stacy Everett.
 
Fountain Hill:  Dakota Patanella.
 
Frackville:  Rebecca Gregoire.
 
Germansville:  Crystal Greiss, Emily Johnson, Jessica Wyatt and Anastasiya Zakharova.
 
Hampton, VA:  Lauren Armbruster.
 
Hope, NJ:  Robert Merle III.
 
Jim Thorpe:  Kristy Berger, Tyler Hartman, Stephanie Hontz, Leah Malaska and Noah Rodgers.
 
Kelayres:  Summer Brown.
 
Kempton:  Kelly Lyter.
 
Kutztown:  Joao Pedro Simoes and Ashley Turbutt.
 
Lake Harmony:  Joseph Plavin.
 
Lansford:  Brenna Karnish and April MacDonald.
 
Laurys Station:  Dominick Galluzzo, Jr.
 
Lebanon:  Brittany Zappasodi.
 
Lehighton:  Kyrsten Bandholz, Brooke Blasiak, Stacy Engle, Lauren Fegely, Cera Gaston, Cady Guy, Iris Isbansky, Jewel Kravetz, Kirsten Levan, Alissa Mathisen, Austin Mertz, Alexis Miller, Jessica Ripkey, Anthony Rossino, Anne Scott, Christa Serfass, Tonya Sheckler, Courtney Stansfield, Amy Veli, William West, Craig Wrigglesworth and Jodie Zeigenfuss.
 
Macungie:  Arlington Bell, Thalina Caicedo, Ezra Creedon, Trang Dau, Christopher Erney, Jennifer Garcia, Lauren Garcia, Sean Gerhart, Denise Gier, Shelby Gluskin, Natasha Hyland, Julia Leschinsky, Aikaterine Masters, Brittany Morgan, Perpetual Owusu-Anim, Antonina Rohan, Danielle Ruth, Savannah Saugier, Hannah Smith and Kenneth Zamarripa.
 
Mertztown:  Breanna McIlhaney.
 
Nazareth:  Lauren Freed.
 
Neffs:  Kelley Scanlon.
 
Nesquehoning:  Natalie Arner, Cailyn Joseph and Megan Marouchoc.
 
New Ringgold:  Taylor Fritz and Zachary Wargula.
 
New Tripoli:  Hallie Harrington, Austin Kelly, Rachel Landes, Alexandria Lerner, Julia Smith and Megan Sulzer.
 
Northampton:  Derek Hall, Michael Muessig and Kendra Neff.
 
Orefield:  Anna Bondonese, Marykate Darragh, Ryan Dengler, Paula Figueroa and Chelsea Gingras.
 
Orwigsburg:  Madison Szczecina.
 
Palmerton:  Juli Garey-Perrine, Courtney Getz, Cody Green, Katlyn Haydt, Destiny Mokshefski, Jr., Katlyn Parsons and Megan Schmick.
 
Quakertown:  Mark Repsher.
 
Reading:  Gloria Tamelessio and Mariellen Withers.
 
Richlandtown:  Francis Joaquin.
 
Saint Clair:  Kelcie Willard.
 
Schnecksville:  Lisa Conte, Hannah Hurd, Jonathan Morales-Albino, Melanie Templeton and Rachel Wong.
 
Schuylkill Haven:  Tiffany Meade.
 
Scranton:  Melissa Siegfried.
 
Shenandoah:  Rachel Fray.
 
Slatington:  Alyssa Ahner, Julia Barber, Kassandra Crum, Kameron Davis, Nicole Demas, Emily German, Patricia Onuschak and Thomas Scully, Jr.
 
Smithfield, VA:  Alexandra Goslin.
 
State College:  Brock Peasley.
 
Summit Hill:  Brian Buzik, Anthony Collevechio, Samantha Mack and Robert Middleton.
 
Tamaqua:  Paul Fegley, Allie Gerber, Kayla Holland, Raymond Kinder, Jennifer Lareau, Nancy Paisley, Sarah Pierce, Sean Snibbe and Joshua Yates.
 
Temple:  Jasmine Strause.
 
Topton:  Miranda Wynne.
 
Tresckow:  Kiersten Nice.
 
Tuscarora:  Melanie Kostecky.
 
Walnutport:  Hannah Gryzik.
 
Weatherly:  Samantha Leininger.
 
Whitehall:  Shalynne Ananda, Alexandra Davila, Maricelly DeJesus, Anthony Dex, Mairead Doyle, Shay Gimbel, Estela Guerrero, Bryanyelis Jimenez, Kerrylyn Kercher, Amanda Krasenics, Mariana Londono, Wattanai Manasurangkul, Rowen Martin, Rebecca Moody, Christopher Mumford, Van Thi Nguyen, Yolani Pineda, Hilda Sarraj, Janelle Sentiwany, Kay Solderitch, Marie Toussaint, William Trively, Nam Truong, Mary Viola and Patrick Walker.
 
Wyomissing:  Neelam Sharma.
 
Zionsville:  Evan Bittenbender, Caitlin Brittenburg, Rachel Lazzaro, Faith Montgomery and Tyler Yerk.