Course Search

LCCC Announces Summer 2017 Dean's List

published Friday, October 6, 2017
Lehigh Carbon Community College’s (LCCC) has announced the Dean's List for the Summer 2017 semester.
 
Students with an academic grade point average of at least 3.50 achieve Dean's List status. They include:
 
Albrightsville: Ann Holland.
 
Alburtis: Alyssa Bower, Price Burger, Danielle Schoedler and Quentin Snyder.
 
Allentown: Sandra Abouafech, Paige Ackerman, Noah Adams, Pia Alderman, Ryan Alexander, Chloe Altschuler, Joshua Anderson, Joshua Anthony, Melissa Ballas, Sinar Bitar, Emily Blumetti, Ariel Bonilla, Emily Brown, Bryan Campos, Nicholas Caramuche, Ria Castronova, Edwin Chalas, Dana Chase-Herber, Katherine Cochran, Amanda Cruz, Thalita De Oliveira De Souza Sak, Esvard D'Haiti, Lynette Diaz, Alexander Echavarria, Kyle Evans, Farzana Fazel, Alicia Fitzgerald, Erin Flaherty-Dimola, Leanna Freeman, Natalie Gerlach, Aleixa Gonzalez, Brigitte Gonzalez, Edgar Guadarrama, Ashley Haller, Cassandra Helmer, Jessica Ionescu, George Issa, Maria Justus, Andrew Kitson, Ruth Leclerc-Matias, Yuehao Liu, Rylee Longenbach, Yolany Maldonado, Gabriel McNabb, Latoya Mitchell, Christina Mitry, Aleia Mouchref, Bill Nacipucha, Patricia Nappi, Ms. Veronica Neff, Desiree Nester, Elsy Dalinette Nongha, Madison Oliver, Joshua Opsatnick, Leslie Parker, Jeffrey Peplow, Charmaine Picon, Marlene Pollock, Claudia Rabih, Sadiah Rahman, Glorimigd Ramos Vega, Jillian Reifinger, Claire Reitz, Tiffany Rivera, Domonique Roberts-Mack, Vanessa Rodriguez-Contreras, Steven Romeo, Jennifer Schreiner, Maiken Sela, Natali Shahoud, Nirmeen Shahoud, Jonathan Sierra, Christopher Sorich, Nicole Stopper, Kimberly Stout, Jose Tavera-Morel, Joseph Tiger, Julie Torres, Darian Urbay, Sofia Villatoro, Lucas Walters, Soroush Yazdani and Megan Zemba.
 
Andreas: Kassandra Wuttke.
 
Auburn: Kayla Greenawalt and Nathan Klinger.
 
Barnesville: Pamela Zola.
 
Barto: Mason Lucas.
 
Bath: Susan Leopold and Amber Strohl.
 
Bethlehem: Nicole Campbell, Andrea Deibert, Mia Gonzalez, Nicholas Krout, Emily Tierney and Sean Wilson.
 
Blairstown, NJ: Kirin Uzar.
 
Breinigsville: Kumuda Borkar, Mustapha El Hammouni and Dane Santa.
 
Catasauqua: Andrea Bachman, Renee Cimerol, Sage Mitchell, Kaitlyn Montgomery, Kathryn Panto, Baron Swavely and Bryan Vandegrift.
 
Center Valley: Sonya Martinez and Kim McDermott.
 
Coal Township: Amanda Manning.
 
Coaldale: Emily Comensky.
 
Coopersburg: Thomas Corso, Erin Gollie, Austen Hughes, Shana Lansberg, Grace Moyer, Rachael Snyder, Charlene Williams and Gregory Zimmerman.
 
Coplay: Emily Bachman, Clifton Coleman, Jr., Morgan Haberstroh, Lauren Hayducek, Danielle Heberling, Shannon Keppel, Madison Lyle, Brandon Schaeffer, Stephanie Trevezo and David VanHorn.
 
Danielsville: Frank Viscomi.
 
Delano: Erin Carroll.
 
Douglassville: Darby Frey.
 
Easton: Kenneth Maze III.
 
Emmaus: Emily Batman, Mariah Diaz, Joshua Fairhurst, Noah Fairhurst, Jessica Fenstermaker, Jessica Haase, Laura Jacob, Sara Kurtz, Megan Lawrence, Tara Lukitsch, Kristen Roth, James Saylor and Timothy Stephens, Jr.
 
Fairfax, VA: Sara Maldonado.
 
Fairfield: Anne Marie Sullivan.
 
Fleetwood: LuAnn Batista and Amanda Meck.
 
Fogelsville: Michael Angelina.
 
Forty Fort: Sara Menn.
 
Frackville: Kayla Derr.
 
Germansville: Katelyn Nicholas and Stacy Santiago.
 
Green Lane: Paige Brey.
 
Jim Thorpe: Hope Damian, Heather Kunz, Antonio Madera, Abigail Paul, Kailee Romanchik, Jamie Roos, Holly Marie Sasso and Colleen Witt.
 
Kempton: Kristina Bertsch, Jade Oldt and Krista Zimmerman.
 
Kunkletown: Matthew Natale.
 
Lansford: Jason Denobrega and April MacDonald.
 
Laurys Station: Travis Wingate.
 
Lehighton: Jennifer Barth, Courtney Berry, Timothy Carpency, Sharon Gerhard, Nathaniel Kresge, Dillon Masington, Anthony Petaccio, Jr., Tanya Petaccio, Gwendolyn Remaley, Jessica Ritter, William West, Monica Wood and Thomas Youngkin.
 
Macungie: Abigail Dalton, Kristin Erle, Lauren Gutterman, David Hengeveld, Alyssa Kehm, Joseph Kirchner, Shannon Myrick, Dina Ninan, Valerie Palacio, Karim Rajmohamed, Imani Smith, David Vollman and Kenneth Zamarripa.
 
Media: Keelia Benner.
 
Mertztown: Randall Zimmerman.
 
Minersville: Rachel Eckert.
 
Nesquehoning: Jordan Devitt.
 
New Tripoli: Rebecca Hafer, Mackenzie Hoffman, Serena Kichline and Allison Mackenzie.
 
Northampton: Nicollette Fragnito and Jamie Walcheski.
 
Orefield: Rebecca Andreoni, Laiping Doolin, Cathleen Gaffney, Kelley Gaffney, Devyn Horveath, Nancy Kelley, Nicholas Lozano, Corinne Minogue, Emily Monko, Aletheia Seale and Jenna Troxell.
 
Orwigsburg: Tyler Sterner.
 
Palmerton: Amy Beltz, Ariana Costenbader, Darrell Costenbader, Jr., Jenna Creed, Caitlynn Hahn, Elizabeth Heffley, Cole Mertz, Ashley Moeck and Brooke Schleicher.
 
Palmyra: Cynthia Romig.
 
Pennsylvania Furnace: Ryan Czekaj.
 
Pottstown: Granville Cantrell III and Zoe Mattis.
 
Pottsville: Donald Zulick, Jr.
 
Quakertown: Mark Repsher.
 
Saint Clair: Palak Dilawari.
 
Schnecksville: Mitchell Carlson, Logan Keim, Jillian Krempasky, Courtney Miller, Paul Schenkel, Hannah Steele and Thomas Stenulis, Jr.
 
Schuylkill Haven: Alexa Hahn.
 
Scranton: Melissa Siegfried.
 
Slatedale: Bryttni Johnson.
 
Slatington: Alyssa Ahner, Jacqueline Angle, Laura Beltz, Alicia Buckno, Kimberly Butler and Alex Vratsanos.
 
Summit Hill: Melissa Rodriguez, Kyle Stanek and Emily Ziegenfuss.
 
Tamaqua: Allie Gerber, Matthew Minchhoff, Teague Schmidt, Kelly Smith and Sean Snibbe.
 
Telford: Allison Parry.
 
Topton: Jessica Andreoni.
 
Trexlertown: Jacob Bastian, Rosangelica Lantigua and Francisco Vasquez, Jr.
 
Tuscarora: Hillary Chojnacki.
 
Walnutport: Sheila Andrews and Elizabeth Csikos.
 
Wescosville: Cameron Searfoss.
 
West Hazleton: Morgan Kaschak.
 
Whitehall: Ali Almaiali, Abrahany Arias, Abdelhadi Baici, Thomas Baker, Jeffrey Charles, Millie Delgado, Neil Dewalt, Matthew Emerick, Allison Gallardo, Ashleigh Getz, Delia Guthrie, Jaclyn Haiem, Jessica Hartner, Cassandra Hoff, Devon Kane, Lissette Ortiz, Carmen Peralta Martinez, Krystal Perdick, Janelle Sentiwany, Karim Sorour, Nicholas Tatasciore, Dedrick Truong, Serena Veazey, Mary Viola and Zuri Washington.
 
Wyomissing: Neelam Sharma.
 
Zionsville: Jeffrey Tankred, Jr.