LCCC Announces August 2018 Graduates

published Thursday, October 11, 2018
Lehigh Carbon Community College’s (LCCC) President Ann D. Bieber announced the August 2018 graduates, including those with honors.
 
Albrightsville:  BuenaVentura Sanchez.
 
Alburtis:  Stella Kyalo.
 
Allentown:  Yussuf Aisset, Roxanne Alpha, Johanna Amador, Gabriel Arevalo, Jr.*, Jaileen Azcona, Christian Barraco, Matthew Brand, Shawn Celestin, Iris Cholula Lopez, Katie Christman, Marisabel Cuartas, Ashley Czonstka**, Sabrina Delvillar, Veronica Gaya, Jaliyah Hiller, Brandon Hoffert, Ahsan Javeed, Erika Kern, Manar Kieto, Rebecca Krangar, Addison Kuhns, Jessica Kulp, Jenelle Maehrer, Victoria Master, Caitlin McCormick, Kelly McKee, Milagros Medina, Kaitlin Melendez, Nermin Motawai, Elsy Dalinette Nongha, Glorimigd Ramos Vega**, Stefanie Reinhard, Maryse Reppert, Tiffany Rivera, Angeline Rochedieu*, Jose Rosario, Nicole Rush, Marsha Silverence, Pablo Vasquez, Caroline Wangoya and Bram Woolley**.
 
Andreas:  Kassandra Wuttke.
 
Barto:  Kristen Butryn.
 
Bethlehem:  Cameo Lowery and Emily Tierney.
 
Breinigsville:  Tyler Maffie and Brandon Nemeth.
 
Catasauqua:  Angie Espinal, Megan Murawski, Fallon Ramirez and Ruby Serraty.
 
Center Valley:  Allison Cole.
 
Coaldale:  Kaylee Murphy.
 
Coopersburg:  Brenda Miele Ferraz.
 
Coplay:  Sabrina Bourizk, Tanya Boyer** and Valerie Sellers.
 
Emmaus:  Lynn Bushek, Erick Castillo Jimenez, Gabriel Marzillier**, John Stilo, Teresa Stilo and Ivana Vasic.
 
Fargo, ND:  Amelia Kollie.
 
Fogelsville:  Elizabeth Bolton, Laura Pasquale* and Valeria Rodriguez Ontiveros.
 
Frackville:  Kayla Derr.
 
Germansville:  Tyler Kunsman and Jessica Wyatt.
 
Hatboro:  Julie Wambold*.
 
Jim Thorpe:  Jacki Kemmerer, Brandon Zack and Denise Zucker.
 
Kutztown:  Nanci Fenstermaker.
 
Leesport:  Emily Johns**.
 
Lehighton:  Shelby Mellor, Salvadore Melo, Janelle Moser, Andrea Moyer, Alessandra Rossino and Craig Wrigglesworth**.
 
Macungie:  Arlington Bell*, Jennifer Bolton, Hyung Juhn, Valerie Palacio, Christian Pichardo, Amber Rogers, Antonina Rohan*, Danielle Ruth*, Savannah Saugier* and Amanda Whitehouse.
 
Mertztown:  Jenna Sell.
 
Nesquehoning:  Megan Marouchoc.
 
New Ringgold:  Kasey Krammes.
 
New Tripoli:  Toryann Geisler and Shane Kehs.
 
Northampton:  Heather Kronstadt***.
 
Orefield:  Victoria Schmall.
 
Palmerton:  Erika Easton, Hannah Hans**, Melissa LeBlanc and Andrea Nicolo.
 
Pennsburg:  Heide Johnstone**.
 
Philadelphia:  Hilaria Valdez.
 
Roseville, MI:  Katherine Ott*.
 
Schnecksville:  Michelle Everett, Anthony Gerry and Tyler Howell.
 
Slatington:  Jessica Rehl and Connor Thackray.
 
Summit Hill:  Brandon Evans and Patricia Rossmann.
 
Tamaqua:  Hunter Matalavage and Rachel Wommer*.
 
Tobyhanna:  Dieudonne Diatta.
 
Valley View:  Sara Herring.
 
Waynesboro:  Stacy Brown**.
 
Weatherly:  Bree Hoffman.
 
Wescosville:  Ciara Dolan and Kim Pasquarello.
 
Whitehall:  Nicola Assante, Brandi Bankos, Elizabeth Fulbright, Hailey Golden and Rose Tankwa-Nkolo.
 
Zionsville:  Evan Bittenbender.
 
*          Indicates student graduated Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.5 - 3.75.
**       Indicates student graduated Magna Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.75 - 3.95.
***     Indicates student graduated Summa Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.95 - 4.0.