Course Search

LCCC Announces August 2017 Graduates

published Monday, September 11, 2017
Lehigh Carbon Community College’s (LCCC) President Ann D. Bieber announced the August 2017 graduates, including those with honors.
 
Albrightsville: Ruth Villalta.
 
Alburtis: Christine Adams, Jesse Avalon  *, Brandon Fehlinger, Bryan Kozlowski, Jennifer Miles, Nicollette Rieser ** and Danielle Schoedler.
 
Allentown: Bryan Araujo, Nati Casso, Alina Centeno, Noel Colon, Esvard D'Haiti, Stephanie Donchez, Sammar Dorvil, Christopher Esposito, Jonathan Evans, Michelle Farver, Zuleyka Fernandez-Cuevas, Cassandra Garistina, Darian Gaten, John Gauweiler, Max Hefele, Jencia Jones, Courtney Lasko, James Lovera, Stephanie Marmolejos *, Sorangie Marte, Roberto Monroig III **, Hossein Norouzzadeh, Sebastian Pompa, Donald Richards ***, Richard Riedy II , Elizabeth Rodriguez, Kristen Roth, Brandon Rutkowski, Carmen Santana **, Francisco Santana, Natalie Schrantz, Jeyanna Shattah, Ingrid Smith, Gabrielle Thies, Margaret Vasquez, Natalia Vazquez and Marie Yocum.
 
Bath: Jason Mills *.
 
Bethel: Courtney Clauser *.
 
Bethlehem: Camelle Clarke, Andrea Deibert, Jahnyce Matos, Erika Rosa and Nicole Rupert.
 
Blakeslee: Kelly Herring *.
 
Breinigsville: Mustapha El Hammouni, April Garza, Brayden Hrycko, Lillian Nagle, Priya Nair **, Jason Polster and Sarah Weigel *.
 
Catasauqua: Tori Lawton **, Suaha Sharif and Maria Villalta.
 
Center Valley: Connor Tyler.
 
Coplay: Brooklynne Bennett, Molly Flynn *, Desiree Fontanez, Morgan Haberstroh **, Shannon Keppel **, Stephanie Trevezo and David VanHorn.
 
Danielsville: Fabian Njuguna.
 
East Greenville: Morgan Keiser *.
 
Easton: Amanda Aldarondo and Evan Dietrich *.
 
Emmaus: Kathleen Bowers, Stephanie Gentile, Jessica Haase, Tyler Harris, Cristine Hernandez, Victoria Landis, Chad Martin, Carley Pysher, Patrick Reinhart * and Iris Souder *.
 
Fairfax, VA: Sara Maldonado.
 
Fleetwood: LuAnn Batista *.
 
Fogelsville: Christopher Carrero and Tyler Nicholas.
 
Fredonia, WI: Kara Blew.
 
Germansville: Melanie Zandarski.
 
Gilbertsville: Brittany Mulcahy.
 
Green Lane: Paige Brey *.
 
Jim Thorpe: Nicole Defrancesco, Yesenia Diaz, Morgan Gavornik and Jeremy Klotz.
 
Kempton: Krista Zimmerman *.
 
Kunkletown: Samantha Doherty.
 
Lansford: Felicia Heffelfinger.
 
Lehighton: Nathan DeKorte, Bonnie Fritz, Sharon Gerhard ***, Daniel Knappenberger *, Janna Lesko, Maria Magyar and Tanya Petaccio *.
 
Lenhartsville: Sarah Engdahl.
 
Macungie: John Faust II , Stephanie Franco, Dina Ninan ***, Niasia Ratcliffe-Pringley and Christy Whitehouse *.
 
Mercersburg: Lydia Abad.
 
Nesquehoning: Shannon Manno ** and Michael Weng.
 
New Tripoli: Rebecca Hafer * and Serena Kichline.
 
Orefield: Grace Hornung, Katanya Moumblow, Peter Sabino and Stelios Vlahos.
 
Palmerton: Danielle Bissell *, Jessica Collins and Daniel Wieand.
 
Perkasie: Briar Rose Toth.
 
Pottsville: Nicole Keating **.
 
Reading: Candace Albert **.
 
Richland: Kaitlyn Moser *.
 
Sellersville: Jennifer Conrad.
 
Slatington: Jacqueline Angle * and Kimberly Butler **.
 
Summit Hill: Samantha Jones.
 
Tamaqua: Lindsay Burnett and Jazmine Goho.
 
Weatherly: Amanda Harley.
 
West Hazleton: Stephen Tito *.
 
Whitehall: Jeffrey Charles, Shelbey Delserro, Stephanie Heffelfinger, Devon Kane **, Sarah O'Brian, Krystal Perdick ** and Sarah Salim.
 
Wyomissing: Ryan Hamilton.
 
Zionsville: William Beard ** and Conner Filling.
 
*         Indicates student graduated Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.5 - 3.75.
**       Indicates student graduated Magna Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.75 - 3.95.
***    Indicates student graduated Summa Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.95 - 4.0.